Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 96,643,566
Total Deaths: 2,066,003 Total Recovered: 69,323,391

Virus Corona International Cases Update - Live Data and Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Corona virus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Corona virus disease (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA24,809,8419,611,435411,52014,786,88628,41800
2India India10,596,442197,947152,75410,245,7418,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,575,742845,385211,5117,518,8468,31800
4Russia Russia3,612,800544,15166,6233,002,0262,30000
5UK UK3,466,8491,816,87691,4701,558,5033,91600
6France France2,938,3332,655,17571,342211,8162,83900
7Italy Italy2,400,598535,52483,1571,781,9172,48700
8Turkey Turkey2,399,78197,46624,3282,277,9872,16200
9Spain Spain2,370,742054,17303,41600
10Germany Germany2,071,473280,42949,2441,741,8005,07400
11Colombia Colombia1,939,071119,73449,4021,769,9353,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,819,569169,13046,0661,604,3733,56200
13Mexico Mexico1,668,396273,782142,8321,251,7825,65218,8941,584
14Poland Poland1,443,804213,07233,6981,197,0341,58200
15South Africa South Africa1,356,716173,57138,2881,144,85754600
16Iran Iran1,342,134153,27856,9731,131,8834,27200
17Ukraine Ukraine1,167,655260,36121,046886,24817700
18Peru Peru1,073,21444,80339,044989,3671,69600
19Indonesia Indonesia927,380146,84226,590753,948000
20Netherlands Netherlands921,580013,162068300
21Czechia Czechia909,131126,56114,820767,7501,0959,55870
22Canada Canada719,75171,05518,266630,43087000
23Romania Romania697,89850,29317,369630,2361,05000
24Belgium Belgium679,771612,34020,47246,95935200
25Chile Chile677,15124,61817,573634,9601,08100
26Iraq Iraq609,85223,87912,962573,01113400
27Israel Israel570,08582,9304,142483,0131,1134,45662
28Portugal Portugal566,958135,8419,246421,87167000
29Sweden Sweden533,265010,591034000
30Bangladesh Bangladesh529,03147,2347,942473,855000
31Pakistan Pakistan524,78335,16311,103478,5172,3681,77248
32Philippines Philippines504,08427,8579,978466,24972700
33Switzerland Switzerland502,191175,7328,859317,60033100
34Morocco Morocco461,39016,7538,011436,62651100
35Austria Austria396,42516,1367,199373,09033200
36Serbia Serbia375,799340,4723,79131,53617100
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,3251,9866,335357,00432700
38Hungary Hungary353,276109,84111,520231,91530900
39Japan Japan334,32872,0614,548257,7191,00100
40Jordan Jordan316,42710,3644,170301,89315400
41Panama Panama301,53453,5134,864243,15724100
42Nepal Nepal267,9923,7641,969262,259000
43Lebanon Lebanon260,315102,2112,020156,08468900
44UAE UAE260,22327,792756231,675000
45Georgia Georgia249,93410,0252,987236,922046914
46Ecuador Ecuador232,56818,85414,382199,33251800
47Belarus Belarus228,71615,0411,601212,074000
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan227,6967,9443,032216,720000
49Slovakia Slovakia226,29448,8963,637173,76153800
50Croatia Croatia225,6483,0844,684217,88014900
51Bulgaria Bulgaria212,92733,8158,614170,49831800
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic196,59149,0152,461145,11533600
53Bolivia Bolivia191,09035,8319,722145,537712,35742
54Denmark Denmark190,61916,3261,837172,45613200
55Costa Rica Costa Rica186,87740,3702,477144,03023600
56Tunisia Tunisia184,48345,6565,844132,98338100
57Ireland Ireland176,839150,7672,70823,36420600
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan171,23213,4862,349155,3972211,1340
59Lithuania Lithuania168,70861,9172,494104,29714800
60Malaysia Malaysia165,37139,464619125,28823800
61Armenia Armenia165,2218,3483,016153,85703099
62Kuwait Kuwait158,8225,936950151,9365300
63Egypt Egypt158,17425,3848,696124,0949000
64Moldova Moldova153,5066,4583,282143,76623300
65Palestine Palestine153,09310,4381,741140,9148100
66Slovenia Slovenia151,13722,5913,231125,31518700
67Guatemala Guatemala150,2779,3705,313135,594500
68Greece Greece149,462133,9555,5189,98932000
69Qatar Qatar147,7293,263248144,2183100
70Honduras Honduras136,06872,4773,39160,2002531,13023
71Myanmar Myanmar135,24313,6002,986118,657000
72Oman Oman132,1466,2321,516124,3982200
73Ethiopia Ethiopia131,72713,2982,037116,39223100
74Paraguay Paraguay123,35921,5212,53599,30320900
75Venezuela Venezuela121,1176,3491,116113,65210800
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina118,38325,8034,50988,071000
77Nigeria Nigeria113,30520,6411,46491,2001000
78Libya Libya110,46520,7031,70088,062000
79Algeria Algeria104,34130,5652,84370,9334200
80Kenya Kenya99,30815,0961,73482,4782900
81Bahrain Bahrain98,2602,96136294,9371600
82North Macedonia North Macedonia89,39212,6832,72673,98313800
83China China88,5571,4734,63582,449621030
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,4302,6651,39279,373501622
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,16391962076,624158720
86S. Korea S. Korea73,51812,0381,30060,18032340317
87Albania Albania68,56825,8171,28741,4643900
88Norway Norway59,4569,09652549,8353200
89Singapore Singapore59,1572342958,894000
90Ghana Ghana58,4312,17435855,8993600
91Latvia Latvia56,72013,2821,01242,4269500
92Montenegro Montenegro56,2288,97374946,5066800
93Sri Lanka Sri Lanka54,4197,55227346,594000
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,2785,3702,35446,55475900
95El Salvador El Salvador51,4374,6931,52145,223115012
96Luxembourg Luxembourg48,9752,36456046,0512000
97Finland Finland40,7229,10162131,0002700
98Zambia Zambia39,51510,87157828,06638900
99Uganda Uganda38,53424,82430513,405000
100Estonia Estonia37,94110,18134427,4164500
101Uruguay Uruguay33,4467,70633025,41010400
102Namibia Namibia30,9952,84129627,8582700
103Cyprus Cyprus29,29427,0611762,0575900
104Australia Australia28,7401,88890925,9431100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe28,6759,74082518,110000
106Mozambique Mozambique28,2708,88525319,132000
107Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,3831,59814223,643000
110Senegal Senegal23,3923,32553619,5314700
111DRC DRC21,1405,68864014,812000
112Angola Angola19,0111,74744216,8222100
113Cuba Cuba18,7734,38417514,2144100
114Botswana Botswana18,6303,9188814,624100
115Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
116French Polynesia French Polynesia17,69712,7281274,8422000
117Mauritania Mauritania16,1471,01340514,7293000
118Malta Malta15,9422,83524212,8651800
119French Guiana French Guiana15,1875,116769,995900
120Maldives Maldives14,6339694913,6155400
121Jamaica Jamaica14,4192,34732911,7431100
122Guinea Guinea14,2077048113,4222400
123Malawi Malawi13,8807,4173366,127400
124Eswatini Eswatini13,4434,5284038,5126700
125Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
126Syria Syria13,2245,6788506,696000
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,13970012012,3192300
128Thailand Thailand12,6532,961719,6211591
129Belize Belize11,61546628310,866100
130Rwanda Rwanda11,5483,8201487,580000
131Haiti Haiti10,9071,7112408,956000
132Gabon Gabon10,019221669,7321000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,7217301648,8273900
134Réunion Réunion9,522424459,053500
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,3521,7991057,448000
136Andorra Andorra9,194753928,3491500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,9806,5841542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0681,1931756,7001400
139Mali Mali7,8801,9163175,647000
140Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
141Suriname Suriname7,7096531466,9101100
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4153381326,945200
143Lesotho Lesotho7,0185,2651011,652000
144Guyana Guyana6,9505741706,206600
145Mayotte Mayotte6,9183,896582,964200
146Aruba Aruba6,523512525,9591100
147Martinique Martinique6,2636,1214498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2041,8111684,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,970127295,814000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,91024615,825000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191000
152CAR CAR4,97325634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,527131204,376700
155Togo Togo4,383470743,839000
156Niger Niger4,2258141463,265300
157Gambia Gambia3,9381131283,697100
158Gibraltar Gibraltar3,793832472,91411700
159South Sudan South Sudan3,762193643,505200
160Benin Benin3,413122463,245000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,386201783,1071000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,030844772,109000
163Chad Chad2,9776931142,170000
164San Marino San Marino2,803208652,5301000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,51060452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,39856502,292700
167New Zealand New Zealand2,26776252,166050
168Yemen Yemen2,115816121,4222300
169Liberia Liberia1,898107841,707200
170Eritrea Eritrea1,87779861,073000
171Comoros Comoros1,864669511,144000
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,677127271,523100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,56853321,0339320
174Vietnam Vietnam1,540103351,402000
175Burundi Burundi1,2534782773000
176Monaco Monaco1,24019591,0361000
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,15113917995000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,1051967902200
179Barbados Barbados1,0955957493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,07620912855700
181Taiwan Taiwan868957766000
182Bhutan Bhutan8482421605000
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea834709755000
184Seychelles Seychelles7461812563000
185Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
186Bermuda Bermuda6846912603600
187Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6563128336100
188Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65051644000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6024812119200
190Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia448560392070
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4325325354100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands381452334100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth251781172000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda190276157100
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11080102000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste523049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands325027000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
24,809,841
India
10,596,442
Brazil
8,575,742
Russia
3,612,800
UK
3,466,849
France
2,938,333
Italy
2,400,598
Turkey
2,399,781
Spain
2,370,742
Germany
2,071,473
Colombia
1,939,071
Argentina
1,819,569
Mexico
1,668,396
Poland
1,443,804
South Africa
1,356,716
Iran
1,342,134
Ukraine
1,167,655
Peru
1,073,214
Indonesia
927,380
Netherlands
921,580
Czechia
909,131
Canada
719,751
Romania
697,898
Belgium
679,771
Chile
677,151
Iraq
609,852
Israel
570,085
Portugal
566,958
Sweden
533,265
Bangladesh
529,031
Pakistan
524,783
Philippines
504,084
Switzerland
502,191
Morocco
461,390
Austria
396,425