Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 115,332,860
Total Deaths: 2,561,239 Total Recovered: 91,146,033

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Equatorial Guinea Live Data & Statistics

Equatorial Guinea

Total Cases Equatorial Guinea

6,095

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 6095 cases and out of which 371 are active cases in Equatorial Guinea. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 92 and total of 5632 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 24 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

371

Total Deaths

92

Recovered Cases

5,632

Critical Cases

24

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,370,7058,936,169529,21419,905,32215,08800
2India India11,139,516170,087157,38510,812,0448,9441930
3Brazil Brazil10,647,845863,110257,5629,527,1738,31800
4Russia Russia4,268,215343,27986,8963,838,0402,30000
5UK UK4,188,4001,059,384123,2963,005,7201,80600
6France France3,783,5283,436,41587,220259,8933,58600
7Spain Spain3,130,184338,07969,8012,722,3042,79600
8Italy Italy2,955,434430,99698,2882,426,1502,32700
9Turkey Turkey2,723,316108,53728,7062,586,0731,22700
10Germany Germany2,462,061116,33671,3252,274,4002,84800
11Colombia Colombia2,259,59943,57059,9722,156,0572,24000
12Argentina Argentina2,118,676149,54852,1921,916,9363,50500
13Mexico Mexico2,097,194264,695187,1871,645,3124,7987,9131,035
14Poland Poland1,719,708237,66844,0081,438,0321,54000
15Iran Iran1,648,174181,06260,2671,406,8453,73800
16South Africa South Africa1,514,81531,22450,2711,433,32054600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,364,705156,27226,3971,182,0361777,235185
18Indonesia Indonesia1,347,026149,64536,5181,160,863000
19Peru Peru1,338,29747,37446,8941,244,0292,14000
20Czechia Czechia1,269,058154,58020,9411,093,5371,66116,642107
21Netherlands Netherlands1,096,433015,649054000
22Canada Canada872,74730,25222,045820,45056700
23Chile Chile832,51224,12820,684787,7001,68300
24Romania Romania808,04043,49120,509744,0401,04400
25Portugal Portugal805,64765,79316,389723,46544600
26Israel Israel785,21840,9765,790738,45270500
27Belgium Belgium774,344699,56622,14152,6374132,05035
28Iraq Iraq703,77847,16413,458643,15642600
29Sweden Sweden669,113012,882023400
30Pakistan Pakistan583,91616,67813,013554,2251,5611,38875
31Philippines Philippines582,22335,05612,389534,7787851,78320
32Switzerland Switzerland558,62237,18010,005511,43717100
33Bangladesh Bangladesh547,31640,5028,423498,391000
34Morocco Morocco484,1595,6468,645469,86825300
35Serbia Serbia466,88562,0634,475400,34716800
36Austria Austria462,76920,2918,605433,87329600
37Hungary Hungary439,90098,36115,324326,2156224,211136
38Japan Japan433,50413,4567,933412,11541300
39Jordan Jordan402,28243,3834,756354,14335300
40UAE UAE396,77111,5201,253383,998000
41Lebanon Lebanon380,03678,9944,805296,23789000
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia378,0022,5716,505368,92648600
43Panama Panama342,0198,0485,871328,10019500
44Slovakia Slovakia311,00248,3147,388255,30069400
45Malaysia Malaysia304,13524,5631,141278,43120400
46Belarus Belarus289,1367,6931,993279,450000
47Ecuador Ecuador286,72522,97715,850247,89851700
48Nepal Nepal274,2949742,777270,543000
49Georgia Georgia271,7392,3933,541265,80503609
50Bulgaria Bulgaria252,02933,22710,391208,41142300
51Bolivia Bolivia250,55744,48411,703194,3707179037
52Croatia Croatia243,4582,8935,548235,0176500
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic240,20144,4323,118192,65119100
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan235,0142,8073,225228,982000
55Tunisia Tunisia234,23126,7088,047199,47626500
56Ireland Ireland220,630192,9334,33323,36411200
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan214,80613,5402,540198,7262217170
58Denmark Denmark212,2246,9432,367202,9143900
59Costa Rica Costa Rica205,51418,7832,820183,91114100
60Lithuania Lithuania199,82510,7923,263185,77015300
61Greece Greece194,58218,5006,557169,52542200
62Kuwait Kuwait193,37211,1611,092181,11916000
63Slovenia Slovenia191,05611,9833,863175,2108500
64Moldova Moldova187,84716,4034,002167,44232600
65Palestine Palestine187,30916,4832,063168,76311400
66Egypt Egypt183,59131,15810,778141,6559000
67Guatemala Guatemala175,4116,5186,412162,481500
68Armenia Armenia172,8165,7083,202163,90603602
69Honduras Honduras171,758100,6684,18766,90340677313
70Qatar Qatar164,6009,921259154,42010600
71Paraguay Paraguay161,53022,9393,218135,37326100
72Ethiopia Ethiopia160,81322,3482,386136,07936600
73Nigeria Nigeria156,49620,0221,923134,5511000
74Oman Oman142,1697,6441,580132,9457000
75Myanmar Myanmar141,9657,2323,199131,534000
76Venezuela Venezuela139,9346,5291,353132,05213100
77Libya Libya134,96710,6722,216122,079000
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina133,08811,1225,145116,821000
79Bahrain Bahrain123,5316,591453116,4876000
80Algeria Algeria113,43032,0622,99178,3772100
81Albania Albania108,82335,8151,83571,1734600
82Kenya Kenya106,47017,7471,86386,8605800
83North Macedonia North Macedonia103,7468,7203,15191,87512400
84S. Korea S. Korea90,8167,5041,61281,7001294446
85China China89,9331864,63685,1110100
86Latvia Latvia87,1039,2541,63876,2117400
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,3561,5701,46883,31816481
88Ghana Ghana84,0235,44460777,97213200
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka83,8703,36748380,020000
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan80,00683562278,54927450
91Zambia Zambia79,5572,8901,10475,56323200
92Montenegro Montenegro76,8688,6381,02367,2076800
93Norway Norway72,2345,59762366,0142200
94Estonia Estonia67,73916,78360550,3514400
95El Salvador El Salvador60,4912,2741,87856,3393109
96Singapore Singapore59,9791082959,8421230
97Mozambique Mozambique59,91416,45266542,797000
98Uruguay Uruguay59,1717,18961751,3657500
99Finland Finland58,64511,89075546,0003900
100Afghanistan Afghanistan55,7703,9772,44649,3471,06700
101Luxembourg Luxembourg55,6322,92964152,0622000
102Cuba Cuba51,5874,33332846,9266200
103Uganda Uganda40,39525,05333415,008000
104Namibia Namibia39,1822,25443036,4982000
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,1481,6871,47232,9894100
106Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
107Cyprus Cyprus35,29733,0082322,0572200
108Senegal Senegal34,8324,54288829,4024900
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,92987019331,866000
110Malawi Malawi32,14811,1911,05319,904400
111Botswana Botswana30,7275,51133224,884100
112Australia Australia28,9961,90490926,1830100
113Sudan Sudan28,5453,5661,89523,084000
114Thailand Thailand26,1085418425,4831350
115DRC DRC26,0504,87371120,466000
116Jamaica Jamaica23,8389,78143213,6252500
117Malta Malta22,9932,93131919,7431800
118Angola Angola20,88296251019,4101000
119Maldives Maldives20,1442,6126217,47016200
120Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
121Rwanda Rwanda19,1111,37426517,472800
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,42913,4471404,842200
123Mayotte Mayotte17,60014,5241122,9642200
124Mauritania Mauritania17,23518844116,6061400
125Eswatini Eswatini17,0861,53665214,8983600
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6276,547859,995600
127Guinea Guinea16,0819969114,9942400
128Syria Syria15,6964,6961,0399,961000
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,48343714814,8982300
130Gabon Gabon14,8491,4748713,2881700
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion13,1251,1105911,9566600
133Haiti Haiti12,5312,4532509,828000
134Belize Belize12,32013531511,870200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,04726914311,635000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong11,03327020010,5631400
137Andorra Andorra10,90829711010,5011700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4976,4342953,768000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,1497,7451622,242500
140Suriname Suriname8,9393401738,426400
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,019000
142Guyana Guyana8,6264051978,024600
143Bahamas Bahamas8,5191,0311797,309200
144Mali Mali8,4201,6513556,414000
145South Sudan South Sudan8,1443,832954,217800
146Aruba Aruba7,938169747,6951100
147Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,717971397,481200
148Somalia Somalia7,5183,4232493,846000
149Togo Togo7,0861,189855,812000
150Martinique Martinique6,8186,6744698300
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4892,0901744,225000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,095371925,6322400
153Djibouti Djibouti6,089106635,920000
154Iceland Iceland6,0559296,017700
155Benin Benin5,4341,116704,2483500
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920200
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,2502300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,73663224,651100
159Gambia Gambia4,7124731504,089800
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,24323934,127200
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03914863,939100
162Chad Chad3,9993751403,484000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8891,182792,628000
164San Marino San Marino3,791392743,325600
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,779675373,067200
166Comoros Comoros3,578751443,359000
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,271608482,615700
168Barbados Barbados3,140552362,552000
169Mongolia Mongolia3,03267022,36010320
170Eritrea Eritrea2,88453372,344000
171Seychelles Seychelles2,849376112,462000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,57638542,484100
173Vietnam Vietnam2,475542351,898030
174New Zealand New Zealand2,38462262,296020
175Yemen Yemen2,3422676401,4352300
176Burundi Burundi2,2241,4483773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,115225141,876500
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,06127272,007200
179Liberia Liberia2,01445851,884200
180Monaco Monaco1,965220251,720500
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,840372301,438000
182St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6286758945200
183Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,36550514846000
185Taiwan Taiwan958239926030
186Cambodia Cambodia87839604820340
187Bhutan Bhutan86711865000
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda769448143074000
189Bermuda Bermuda7131912682100
190Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65801657000
192Mauritius Mauritius6192110588000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
195Isle of Man Isle of Man4945825411000
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands447302415000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18733181000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica144140130000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11323090000
203Fiji Fiji593254000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia583055000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis411040000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9207000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,370,705
India
11,139,516
Brazil
10,647,845
Russia
4,268,215
UK
4,188,400
France
3,783,528
Spain
3,130,184
Italy
2,955,434
Turkey
2,723,316
Germany
2,462,061
Colombia
2,259,599
Argentina
2,118,676
Mexico
2,097,194
Poland
1,719,708
Iran
1,648,174
South Africa
1,514,815
Ukraine
1,364,705
Indonesia
1,347,026
Peru
1,338,297
Czechia
1,269,058
Netherlands
1,096,433
Canada
872,747
Chile
832,512
Romania
808,040
Portugal
805,647
Israel
785,218
Belgium
774,344
Iraq
703,778
Sweden
669,113
Pakistan
583,916
Philippines
582,223
Switzerland
558,622
Bangladesh
547,316
Morocco
484,159
Serbia
466,885