Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,963,536
Total Deaths: 2,528,126 Total Recovered: 89,524,613

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Hungary Live Data & Statistics

Hungary

Total Cases Hungary

419,182

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 419182 cases and out of which 86488 are active cases in Hungary. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 14795 and total of 317899 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 451 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

86,488

Total Deaths

14,795

Recovered Cases

317,899

Critical Cases

451

Today Cases

4,668

Today Deaths

123

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,132,0049,075,183522,88619,533,93515,47876,3772,050
2India India11,079,094160,985156,97010,761,1398,94416,056109
3Brazil Brazil10,457,794848,832252,9889,355,9748,31863,9081,327
4Russia Russia4,223,186354,49685,3043,783,3862,30011,086428
5UK UK4,163,0851,261,501122,4152,779,1692,0478,523345
6France France3,712,0203,371,00586,147254,8683,43025,207379
7Spain Spain3,188,553471,96569,1422,647,4463,0218,341329
8Italy Italy2,888,923404,66497,2272,387,0322,19420,499253
9Turkey Turkey2,683,97198,75428,4322,556,7851,1959,20574
10Germany Germany2,436,478130,35770,4212,235,7002,8989,659418
11Colombia Colombia2,244,79243,40059,5182,141,8742,5093,567122
12Argentina Argentina2,098,728154,00751,8871,892,8343,4755,08392
13Mexico Mexico2,069,370265,670183,6921,620,0084,7988,462877
14Poland Poland1,684,788235,88343,3531,405,5521,46711,539259
15Iran Iran1,615,184175,36359,8991,379,9223,7208,10369
16South Africa South Africa1,510,77834,57749,7841,426,4175461,654117
17Ukraine Ukraine1,333,844144,54725,7421,163,5551778,003146
18Indonesia Indonesia1,322,866158,40835,7861,128,67208,232268
19Peru Peru1,308,72252,07045,9031,210,7492,13000
20Czechia Czechia1,212,780137,69819,9991,055,0831,53114,45784
21Netherlands Netherlands1,079,084015,50305255,11365
22Canada Canada861,47230,51821,915809,0395673,25250
23Chile Chile816,92923,57820,400772,9511,6584,58590
24Portugal Portugal802,77372,03716,243714,4935221,02758
25Romania Romania795,73239,47920,233736,0209683,76166
26Israel Israel770,78039,1305,697725,9537373,05410
27Belgium Belgium763,885689,78822,00652,0913623,07618
28Iraq Iraq688,69845,15513,365630,1783864,33614
29Sweden Sweden657,309012,8260228040
30Pakistan Pakistan577,48222,28512,804542,3931,5581,54132
31Philippines Philippines571,32734,49812,247524,5827852,65146
32Switzerland Switzerland554,93237,1159,961507,8561801,0657
33Bangladesh Bangladesh545,42441,5318,395495,498047011
34Morocco Morocco482,9945,9998,608468,38730648010
35Austria Austria454,86019,0888,515427,2572582,09322
36Serbia Serbia453,24048,4794,414400,3471593,33916
37Japan Japan429,47215,1667,722406,58445791975
38Hungary Hungary419,18286,48814,795317,8994514,668123
39UAE UAE385,1606,4251,198377,53703,49816
40Jordan Jordan383,91235,4224,650343,8402563,64423
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia376,7232,5496,483367,6914773463
42Lebanon Lebanon369,69280,0324,610285,0509153,37350
43Panama Panama339,7819,1255,820324,83619539810
44Slovakia Slovakia303,42041,1546,966255,3006772,645107
45Malaysia Malaysia295,95127,9941,111266,8462012,25311
46Belarus Belarus284,5007,8001,957274,74301,6029
47Ecuador Ecuador282,59928,06915,713238,8175241,43044
48Nepal Nepal273,9849362,771270,27701124
49Georgia Georgia270,1372,6053,485264,047033710
50Bolivia Bolivia246,82244,16411,577191,081711,10330
51Bulgaria Bulgaria245,62732,00510,128203,4943781,68149
52Croatia Croatia242,0973,0465,503233,5487350514
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic238,20545,9603,082189,1632205767
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan233,9892,2973,213228,47902194
55Tunisia Tunisia231,96427,0777,942196,94526866631
56Ireland Ireland218,251190,5874,30023,36413577329
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan211,21213,5512,540195,1212218550
58Denmark Denmark210,2126,3282,353201,531435302
59Costa Rica Costa Rica204,34124,4422,800177,0991474274
60Lithuania Lithuania196,69011,2023,225182,26315362413
61Kuwait Kuwait189,04610,8411,072177,1331551,0225
62Slovenia Slovenia188,67612,9483,823171,9059491414
63Greece Greece188,20116,0446,439165,7183261,73229
64Moldova Moldova183,33814,5513,899164,8883061,45228
65Egypt Egypt181,24130,72410,590139,9279060149
66Palestine Palestine180,84813,6242,019165,2051001,55511
67Guatemala Guatemala173,8146,8906,348160,576567214
68Armenia Armenia171,5105,1623,183163,16502834
69Honduras Honduras168,24398,7194,09965,42544474923
70Qatar Qatar162,7379,673257152,8071024690
71Paraguay Paraguay157,60322,9903,152131,4612551,41417
72Ethiopia Ethiopia157,04720,1462,340134,56137593519
73Nigeria Nigeria155,07620,6301,902132,5441060011
74Myanmar Myanmar141,8757,2423,198131,4350340
75Oman Oman140,5887,3421,562131,6846800
76Venezuela Venezuela138,2956,5781,338130,3791174244
77Libya Libya132,45810,7922,174119,492062518
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina130,97910,0615,071115,84704699
79Bahrain Bahrain121,1276,886442113,799716323
80Algeria Algeria112,80531,9862,97777,842211834
81Kenya Kenya105,46717,0931,85386,521614106
82Albania Albania105,22935,4661,75668,0074691620
83North Macedonia North Macedonia101,7627,7483,11990,8951315488
84China China89,8772444,63684,997160
85S. Korea S. Korea88,9227,4571,58579,8801444064
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,1421,6181,46383,06129510
87Latvia Latvia84,9839,3041,60174,078787258
88Ghana Ghana82,5865,41959476,5731509136
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka82,4304,34645977,62504970
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan79,80484962278,33328310
91Zambia Zambia77,6393,9381,06672,6352974687
92Montenegro Montenegro74,7898,54499465,251686067
93Norway Norway70,5646,15962263,783185242
94Estonia Estonia62,83013,76457548,491411,2048
95Singapore Singapore59,913812959,8031130
96El Salvador El Salvador59,8662,7131,84155,312431549
97Mozambique Mozambique58,21817,79961339,80606210
98Uruguay Uruguay56,5426,92960149,012678476
99Finland Finland56,40715,66574240,000387202
100Afghanistan Afghanistan55,7073,9792,44349,2851,064111
101Luxembourg Luxembourg55,1102,98663751,487172393
102Cuba Cuba48,4414,39231443,735618752
103Uganda Uganda40,32225,37233414,6160220
104Namibia Namibia38,4242,01241835,994212182
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,0442,0421,46332,53941505
106Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
107Cyprus Cyprus34,18131,8932312,057172720
108Senegal Senegal34,0314,79785728,377502905
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,47885719031,43101311
110Malawi Malawi31,67512,4551,03718,18341734
111Australia Australia28,9581,88590926,1640110
112Botswana Botswana28,3714,81731023,244100
113Sudan Sudan28,3033,5621,87822,8630330
114Thailand Thailand25,8097748324,9521450
115DRC DRC25,6916,69870718,2860952
116Jamaica Jamaica22,4718,82741313,231242043
117Malta Malta21,9822,58231319,087182582
118Angola Angola20,75994850419,30711642
119Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
120Maldives Maldives19,4792,4176017,0021621330
121Rwanda Rwanda18,6891,12925817,302111360
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,38713,4061394,842680
123Mauritania Mauritania17,18721443916,5341480
124Eswatini Eswatini16,9722,08165014,24136260
125Mayotte Mayotte16,86113,7901072,9642205
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6276,547859,9956982
127Guinea Guinea15,8949268914,879241051
128Syria Syria15,4674,8121,0189,6370624
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,25335314614,75423521
130Gabon Gabon14,5641,3388313,143103303
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Haiti Haiti12,4302,5022499,6790401
133Réunion Réunion12,4161,0945211,2705500
134Belize Belize12,29314231511,8362130
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11,93939314211,4040250
136Hong Kong Hong Kong10,95126019810,49318240
137Andorra Andorra10,82231811010,39417230
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4916,4542923,7450230
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,7467,3451592,242600
140Suriname Suriname8,9133521708,3917120
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,019000
142Bahamas Bahamas8,5191,0311797,3092230
143Guyana Guyana8,5133731957,9454280
144Mali Mali8,3581,6533506,355091
145Aruba Aruba7,849252717,52611450
146Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,7041201397,445270
147South Sudan South Sudan7,5973,400904,10792483
148Togo Togo6,7301,126825,5220930
149Martinique Martinique6,6876,5444598200
150Somalia Somalia6,6872,6802233,784000
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4452,0471734,225000
152Djibouti Djibouti6,062105635,894020
153Iceland Iceland6,04914296,006800
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,957261915,605191050
155Benin Benin5,4341,116704,248000
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920200
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,250300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,71764224,631190
159Gambia Gambia4,6914541484,0898201
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,23622924,122410
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03354863,893110
162Chad Chad3,9573691383,4500231
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8841,193792,612000
164San Marino San Marino3,671374733,2248470
165Comoros Comoros3,5581591443,255060
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,356409352,91222071
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,241596482,5977260
168Barbados Barbados2,994691332,2700451
169Eritrea Eritrea2,84758772,2530210
170Mongolia Mongolia2,83167922,1507300
171Seychelles Seychelles2,592318112,2630300
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,56426542,484360
173Vietnam Vietnam2,426552351,839060
174New Zealand New Zealand2,37167262,278030
175Yemen Yemen2,2672066271,43423122
176Burundi Burundi2,1431,36737730370
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,088227141,84713180
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,05333271,993220
179Liberia Liberia2,01041851,884210
180Monaco Monaco1,942227231,69213100
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,745381281,3360261
182Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,53060989132112
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,22837012846000
185Taiwan Taiwan951369906000
186Bhutan Bhutan86741862000
187Cambodia Cambodia74126404770440
188Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
189Bermuda Bermuda7051112682300
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda701416142714000
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65801657000
192Mauritius Mauritius6102910571000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
195Isle of Man Isle of Man4754025410000
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands444292413060
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18543178000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica142150127000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11021089000
203New Caledonia New Caledonia583055010
204Fiji Fiji571254000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis411040000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9207000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,132,004
India
11,079,094
Brazil
10,457,794
Russia
4,223,186
UK
4,163,085
France
3,712,020
Spain
3,188,553
Italy
2,888,923
Turkey
2,683,971
Germany
2,436,478
Colombia
2,244,792
Argentina
2,098,728
Mexico
2,069,370
Poland
1,684,788
Iran
1,615,184
South Africa
1,510,778
Ukraine
1,333,844
Indonesia
1,322,866
Peru
1,308,722
Czechia
1,212,780
Netherlands
1,079,084
Canada
861,472
Chile
816,929
Portugal
802,773
Romania
795,732
Israel
770,780
Belgium
763,885
Iraq
688,698
Sweden
657,309
Pakistan
577,482
Philippines
571,327
Switzerland
554,932
Bangladesh
545,424
Morocco
482,994
Austria
454,860