Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,532,026
Total Deaths: 2,518,292 Total Recovered: 89,120,651

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Lesotho Live Data & Statistics

Lesotho

Total Cases Lesotho

10,468

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 10468 cases and out of which 6599 are active cases in Lesotho. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 292 and total of 3577 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

6,599

Total Deaths

292

Recovered Cases

3,577

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

1

Today Deaths

1

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,051,4499,095,297520,73719,435,41515,87176,5642,366
2India India11,063,038157,418156,86110,748,7598,94416,568119
3Brazil Brazil10,393,886818,529251,6619,323,6968,31867,8781,582
4Russia Russia4,212,100359,56084,8763,767,6642,30011,198446
5UK UK4,154,5621,305,026122,0702,727,4662,1189,985323
6France France3,686,8133,346,36385,582254,8683,43025,403261
7Spain Spain3,180,212494,16068,8132,617,2393,1239,568345
8Italy Italy2,868,435396,14396,9742,375,3182,16819,886308
9Turkey Turkey2,674,76699,90528,3582,546,5031,1929,57273
10Germany Germany2,426,819130,31670,0032,226,5003,03710,782393
11Colombia Colombia2,241,22543,63659,3962,138,1932,5093,683136
12Argentina Argentina2,093,645155,11851,7951,886,7323,4678,234145
13Mexico Mexico2,060,908263,479182,8151,614,6144,7988,6421,006
14Poland Poland1,673,252232,81643,0941,397,3421,37512,142286
15Iran Iran1,607,081174,94359,8301,372,3083,7128,20694
16South Africa South Africa1,509,12435,05649,6671,424,4015461,676144
17Ukraine Ukraine1,325,841140,93425,5961,159,3111778,147135
18Indonesia Indonesia1,314,634157,70535,5181,121,41108,493264
19Peru Peru1,308,72252,07045,9031,210,7492,1307,923220
20Czechia Czechia1,198,168131,75819,8351,046,5751,43213,65767
21Netherlands Netherlands1,073,971015,43805265,01132
22Canada Canada858,22030,33821,865806,0175883,09458
23Chile Chile812,34421,84420,310770,1901,6354,472137
24Portugal Portugal801,74673,84816,185711,7135361,16049
25Romania Romania791,97138,18820,167733,6169853,92381
26Israel Israel767,72639,5055,687722,5347553,97027
27Belgium Belgium760,809686,87521,98851,9463543,11332
28Iraq Iraq684,36243,29313,351627,7183794,07427
29Sweden Sweden652,465012,7980232041
30Pakistan Pakistan575,94123,28112,772539,8881,5901,36164
31Philippines Philippines568,68032,43712,201524,0427852,26972
32Switzerland Switzerland553,86738,2479,954505,6661791,16912
33Bangladesh Bangladesh544,95441,8158,384494,75504105
34Morocco Morocco482,5146,3758,598467,5413093866
35Austria Austria452,76718,4888,493425,7862512,39123
36Serbia Serbia449,90145,1564,398400,3471533,58815
37Japan Japan428,55315,6497,647405,2574721,08663
38Hungary Hungary414,51484,06114,672315,7814114,385120
39UAE UAE381,6625,4211,182375,05903,02518
40Jordan Jordan380,26833,0414,627342,6002323,82716
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia376,3772,5746,480367,3234733565
42Lebanon Lebanon366,31980,5654,560281,1949133,46952
43Panama Panama339,3839,4175,810324,15619568221
44Slovakia Slovakia300,77538,6166,859255,3006522,43884
45Malaysia Malaysia293,69828,8371,100263,7612051,92412
46Belarus Belarus282,8987,8041,948273,14601,1919
47Ecuador Ecuador281,16926,68315,669238,8175132,39035
48Nepal Nepal273,8729642,685270,22301121
49Georgia Georgia269,8002,5983,475263,727036212
50Bolivia Bolivia245,71944,34011,547189,832711,33939
51Bulgaria Bulgaria243,94631,17310,079202,6943701,82253
52Croatia Croatia241,5922,9335,489233,1707054412
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic237,62946,2543,075188,3002247469
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan233,7702,2623,209228,29901263
55Tunisia Tunisia231,29827,6487,911195,73925985542
56Ireland Ireland217,478189,8434,27123,36413760834
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan210,35713,4422,540194,3752217950
58Denmark Denmark209,6826,1772,351201,154456036
59Costa Rica Costa Rica203,91425,2352,796175,8831504183
60Lithuania Lithuania196,04711,0293,209181,8091535386
61Kuwait Kuwait188,02410,9381,067176,0191521,0195
62Slovenia Slovenia187,76212,0483,809171,9051077577
63Greece Greece186,46914,9646,410165,0953261,78339
64Moldova Moldova181,88613,6943,871164,3212871,73625
65Egypt Egypt180,64030,60510,541139,4949058946
66Palestine Palestine179,29312,7282,008164,5571011,5259
67Guatemala Guatemala173,1426,7616,334160,04753787
68Armenia Armenia171,2275,0643,179162,98402824
69Honduras Honduras167,49498,4304,07664,98844494736
70Qatar Qatar162,2689,684257152,327994650
71Paraguay Paraguay156,18922,5233,135130,5312561,28516
72Ethiopia Ethiopia156,11220,1842,321133,6073878785
73Nigeria Nigeria154,47620,8861,891131,699106346
74Myanmar Myanmar141,8417,2263,198131,4170251
75Oman Oman140,5887,3421,562131,684682884
76Venezuela Venezuela137,4456,6271,331129,48711700
77Libya Libya131,83310,8862,156118,79105715
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina130,51010,4535,062114,995075711
79Bahrain Bahrain120,4956,924439113,132666372
80Algeria Algeria112,62231,9662,97377,683191613
81Kenya Kenya105,05716,7131,84786,497612778
82Albania Albania104,31335,4191,73667,1584298621
83North Macedonia North Macedonia101,2147,4183,11190,68513158213
84China China89,8712814,63684,954170
85S. Korea S. Korea88,5167,4481,58179,4871443965
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,0911,6221,46383,00629663
87Latvia Latvia84,2589,3801,59373,285788136
88Sri Lanka Sri Lanka81,9334,51345976,96104662
89Ghana Ghana81,6736,40458874,6811244284
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan79,77386162278,29028240
91Zambia Zambia77,1715,3121,05970,8002786878
92Montenegro Montenegro74,1838,45998764,7376857111
93Norway Norway70,0405,63762063,783185510
94Estonia Estonia61,62713,60056747,460441,15410
95Singapore Singapore59,900862959,7851100
96El Salvador El Salvador59,2353,0791,83254,3244009
97Mozambique Mozambique57,59718,30861338,67606775
98Afghanistan Afghanistan55,6963,9732,44249,2811,061164
99Uruguay Uruguay55,6956,60459548,496618214
100Finland Finland55,68714,94774040,000365653
101Luxembourg Luxembourg54,8712,94763451,290161932
102Cuba Cuba47,5664,44531242,809616704
103Uganda Uganda40,30025,35033414,6160390
104Namibia Namibia38,2062,00241635,788182303
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe35,9942,0811,45832,45541342
106Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,594531,96528
107Cyprus Cyprus33,90931,6212312,057191990
108Senegal Senegal33,7414,77785228,1124928812
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,29588318831,224000
110Malawi Malawi31,50212,4241,03318,04542074
111Australia Australia28,9471,87790926,161080
112Botswana Botswana28,3714,81731023,244165010
113Sudan Sudan28,2703,5481,87822,8440602
114Thailand Thailand25,7649478324,7341720
115DRC DRC25,1448,30970016,135000
116Jamaica Jamaica22,2678,68441013,173212484
117Malta Malta21,7242,50831118,905181923
118Angola Angola20,69595550219,23811551
119Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
120Maldives Maldives19,3462,4486016,8381621840
121Rwanda Rwanda18,5531,01625817,27991104
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,37913,3981394,842590
123Mauritania Mauritania17,17921643916,52414210
124Eswatini Eswatini16,9462,26565014,03136491
125Mayotte Mayotte16,86113,7951022,964222234
126French Guiana French Guiana16,5296,451839,9951100
127Guinea Guinea15,7898808814,821241090
128Syria Syria15,4054,8381,0149,5530626
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,20136214514,69423400
130Gabon Gabon14,2341,3088012,8461200
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion12,4161,0945211,2705500
133Haiti Haiti12,3902,5312489,6110381
134Belize Belize12,28014131511,824290
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11,91443214211,3400270
136Hong Kong Hong Kong10,92725519810,47418130
137Andorra Andorra10,79933311010,35617240
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4686,5992923,577011
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,7467,3451592,242600
140Suriname Suriname8,9013461708,385590
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,019000
142Bahamas Bahamas8,4961,0431797,274100
143Guyana Guyana8,4854001957,8904283
144Mali Mali8,3491,6483496,3520171
145Aruba Aruba7,804239717,49411290
146Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,6971221397,436270
147South Sudan South Sudan7,3493,155874,10791250
148Martinique Martinique6,6876,5444598200
149Somalia Somalia6,6872,6802233,78401385
150Togo Togo6,6371,066825,4890890
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4452,0471734,225000
152Djibouti Djibouti6,060105635,892080
153Iceland Iceland6,04915296,005800
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,852202915,5591100
155Benin Benin5,4341,116704,248000
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920200
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,250300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,70862224,624130
159Gambia Gambia4,6714351474,0898310
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,23524924,119411
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03253863,893410
162Chad Chad3,9343771373,4200301
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8841,193792,612040
164San Marino San Marino3,621347733,20110350
165Comoros Comoros3,5522051443,2030130
166Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,215580482,5877440
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,149236342,879100
168Barbados Barbados2,949746322,1710420
169Eritrea Eritrea2,82659472,2250370
170Mongolia Mongolia2,80170222,0978460
171Seychelles Seychelles2,562503112,048000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,55820542,484550
173Vietnam Vietnam2,420581351,804080
174New Zealand New Zealand2,36865262,277030
175Yemen Yemen2,2551966251,43423341
176Burundi Burundi2,1061,33037730370
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,070237141,81913190
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,05136271,988210
179Liberia Liberia2,00940851,884270
180Monaco Monaco1,932219231,69011160
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,719377271,3150470
182Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
183St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,5196656848200
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,13928211846000
185Taiwan Taiwan951369906050
186Bhutan Bhutan86741862000
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda7031012681300
189Cambodia Cambodia69722004770640
190Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65811656000
191Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda646399142334000
192Mauritius Mauritius6102910571000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
195Isle of Man Isle of Man4754025410050
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands431242405000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18543178000
199Grenada Grenada14801147000
200Dominica Dominica142150127010
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11021089010
203Fiji Fiji571254000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia572055020
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis412039000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9306000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,051,449
India
11,063,038
Brazil
10,393,886
Russia
4,212,100
UK
4,154,562
France
3,686,813
Spain
3,180,212
Italy
2,868,435
Turkey
2,674,766
Germany
2,426,819
Colombia
2,241,225
Argentina
2,093,645
Mexico
2,060,908
Poland
1,673,252
Iran
1,607,081
South Africa
1,509,124
Ukraine
1,325,841
Indonesia
1,314,634
Peru
1,308,722
Czechia
1,198,168
Netherlands
1,073,971
Canada
858,220
Chile
812,344
Portugal
801,746
Romania
791,971
Israel
767,726
Belgium
760,809
Iraq
684,362
Sweden
652,465
Pakistan
575,941
Philippines
568,680
Switzerland
553,867
Bangladesh
544,954
Morocco
482,514
Austria
452,767