Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 114,991,089
Total Deaths: 2,550,192 Total Recovered: 90,707,422

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Samoa Live Data & Statistics

Samoa

Total Cases Samoa

3

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 3 cases and out of which 1 are active cases in Samoa. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 2 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

1

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

2

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,314,2548,969,496527,22619,817,53214,54500
2India India11,123,619169,786157,27510,796,5588,94400
3Brazil Brazil10,589,608876,672255,8369,457,1008,31800
4Russia Russia4,257,650348,12186,4553,823,0742,30000
5UK UK4,182,0091,099,172122,9532,959,8841,97100
6France France3,760,6713,415,48486,803258,3843,54400
7Spain Spain3,204,531412,61869,6092,722,3042,92300
8Italy Italy2,938,371424,33397,9452,416,0932,28900
9Turkey Turkey2,711,479104,66028,6382,578,1811,21500
10Germany Germany2,455,569129,14570,9242,255,5002,84800
11Colombia Colombia2,255,26043,76159,8662,151,6332,24000
12Argentina Argentina2,112,023148,60852,0771,911,3383,50500
13Mexico Mexico2,089,281263,186186,1521,639,9434,7982,343437
14Poland Poland1,711,772237,11843,7931,430,8611,50900
15Iran Iran1,639,679179,56460,1811,399,9343,72700
16South Africa South Africa1,513,95932,54650,0771,431,33654600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,352,134154,36026,0501,171,72417700
18Indonesia Indonesia1,341,314153,07436,3251,151,915000
19Peru Peru1,332,93949,58646,6851,236,6682,15300
20Czechia Czechia1,240,051148,96020,4691,070,6221,50700
21Netherlands Netherlands1,092,452015,584053600
22Canada Canada870,03330,43022,017817,58656700
23Chile Chile829,77024,89720,660784,2131,67500
24Portugal Portugal804,95668,37016,351720,23546900
25Romania Romania804,09042,21620,403741,4711,02200
26Israel Israel779,95838,3485,760735,85073700
27Belgium Belgium771,511696,91022,07752,52439700
28Iraq Iraq699,08846,02113,428639,63941000
29Sweden Sweden657,309012,826023400
30Pakistan Pakistan581,36522,09812,896546,3711,56800
31Philippines Philippines578,38131,70812,322534,35178500
32Switzerland Switzerland557,49236,0679,988511,43718100
33Bangladesh Bangladesh546,80140,5888,416497,797000
34Morocco Morocco483,7665,7848,637469,34525300
35Serbia Serbia462,72857,9224,459400,34716400
36Austria Austria460,84920,2598,574432,01629000
37Hungary Hungary432,92594,91115,058322,95653700
38Japan Japan432,77314,2827,887410,60443600
39Jordan Jordan397,15841,1754,727351,25631400
40UAE UAE394,05010,4801,238382,332000
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia377,7002,5606,500368,64049200
42Lebanon Lebanon376,93877,9254,743294,27089800
43Panama Panama341,4208,2455,858327,31719500
44Slovakia Slovakia308,92546,3557,270255,30067800
45Malaysia Malaysia302,58025,5421,135275,90319800
46Belarus Belarus288,2677,6211,985278,661000
47Ecuador Ecuador286,36722,63715,832247,89852400
48Nepal Nepal274,2169682,777270,471000
49Georgia Georgia270,9181,8753,520265,523000
50Bolivia Bolivia249,76744,44911,666193,6527175717
51Bulgaria Bulgaria249,62632,68810,308206,63041400
52Croatia Croatia243,0642,8925,537234,6356400
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic239,99844,8143,106192,07820300
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan234,6622,6003,223228,839000
55Tunisia Tunisia233,66926,8698,022198,77827200
56Ireland Ireland220,273192,5904,31923,36411700
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan213,43114,0022,540196,88922100
58Denmark Denmark211,6926,8102,365202,5174400
59Costa Rica Costa Rica205,08620,4232,812181,85114700
60Lithuania Lithuania197,34310,7853,234183,32415300
61Greece Greece192,27020,0186,534165,71840600
62Kuwait Kuwait192,03110,7911,085180,15515700
63Slovenia Slovenia190,32411,2603,854175,2109100
64Moldova Moldova186,44715,6393,975166,83330700
65Palestine Palestine185,33615,5342,058167,74411600
66Egypt Egypt183,01030,92710,736141,3479000
67Guatemala Guatemala174,6536,4356,402161,816500
68Armenia Armenia172,2165,5103,195163,511000
69Honduras Honduras170,30499,6404,15166,51340600
70Qatar Qatar164,1379,817259154,0619900
71Paraguay Paraguay160,44822,8583,198134,39226200
72Ethiopia Ethiopia159,97222,4222,373135,17737500
73Nigeria Nigeria156,01720,1981,915133,9041000
74Myanmar Myanmar141,9167,2303,199131,487000
75Oman Oman141,8087,5461,577132,6856600
76Venezuela Venezuela139,5456,5501,348131,64713100
77Libya Libya134,12710,8012,210121,116000
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina130,97910,0615,071115,847000
79Bahrain Bahrain123,0396,692452115,8956200
80Algeria Algeria113,25532,0342,98778,2342100
81Albania Albania107,93135,7021,81670,4134600
82Kenya Kenya106,12517,5491,85986,7175700
83North Macedonia North Macedonia103,0208,3693,14491,50712400
84S. Korea S. Korea90,3727,4281,60681,3381353441
85China China89,9232004,63685,0870110
86Latvia Latvia86,4589,5821,62175,2557400
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,2511,5751,46683,2101600
88Ghana Ghana84,0235,44460777,97213200
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka83,5523,65447679,422000
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan79,92680862278,4962700
91Zambia Zambia79,0022,8171,09875,08724600
92Montenegro Montenegro76,2838,5581,01566,7106800
93Norway Norway71,7355,09862366,0142200
94Estonia Estonia66,62815,92759850,1034400
95Singapore Singapore59,948892959,830100
96El Salvador El Salvador59,8662,6931,86155,3124300
97Mozambique Mozambique59,60717,54165341,413000
98Uruguay Uruguay58,5897,35461150,6247600
99Finland Finland58,06411,31475046,0003900
100Afghanistan Afghanistan55,7593,9692,44649,3441,06700
101Luxembourg Luxembourg55,4802,82263952,0192000
102Cuba Cuba50,5904,16032446,1066200
103Uganda Uganda40,36725,04433414,989000
104Namibia Namibia39,0332,27042836,3352200
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,1151,7421,46832,9054100
106Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
107Cyprus Cyprus35,00932,7212312,0572400
108Senegal Senegal34,7324,69188029,1615300
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,79188619331,712000
110Malawi Malawi32,00811,4471,04819,513400
111Botswana Botswana30,7275,51133224,884100
112Australia Australia28,9851,90090926,1760100
113Sudan Sudan28,4063,5411,89022,975000
114Thailand Thailand26,0316248325,324100
115DRC DRC25,9626,30470718,951000
116Jamaica Jamaica23,5999,67242513,5022200
117Malta Malta22,6572,67831619,6631800
118Angola Angola20,85494650819,4001200
119Maldives Maldives19,9792,5746217,34316200
120Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
121Rwanda Rwanda18,9861,40026417,3221100
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,41413,4331394,842200
123Mayotte Mayotte17,60014,5261102,9642300
124Mauritania Mauritania17,21719344116,5831400
125Eswatini Eswatini17,0251,57365214,8003600
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6276,547859,995600
127Guinea Guinea16,0059998914,9172400
128Syria Syria15,6424,7301,0329,880000
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,43241014714,8752300
130Gabon Gabon14,8491,4748713,2881700
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Haiti Haiti12,4932,4802509,763000
133Réunion Réunion12,4161,0945211,2705500
134Belize Belize12,31313831511,860200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,03029914311,588000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong11,02027320010,5471600
137Andorra Andorra10,88930411010,4751700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4956,4322953,768000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,7467,3451592,242600
140Suriname Suriname8,9333471738,413300
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,019000
142Guyana Guyana8,5954051977,993500
143Bahamas Bahamas8,5191,0311797,309200
144Mali Mali8,3901,6273556,408000
145South Sudan South Sudan8,0103,699944,2171100
146Aruba Aruba7,908179747,6551100
147Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,7161031397,474200
148Somalia Somalia7,3923,3352433,814000
149Togo Togo6,9331,185855,663000
150Martinique Martinique6,6876,5444598200
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4452,0471734,225000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,095371925,6322400
153Djibouti Djibouti6,087126635,898000
154Iceland Iceland6,05413296,012700
155Benin Benin5,4341,116704,2483500
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920200
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,2502300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,73164224,645100
159Gambia Gambia4,7124731504,089800
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,23921934,125300
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03824863,928100
162Chad Chad3,9863661403,480000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8871,187792,621000
164San Marino San Marino3,746396743,276800
165Comoros Comoros3,5781031443,331000
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,390341363,013200
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,262601482,613700
168Barbados Barbados3,115636362,443000
169Mongolia Mongolia3,00066822,33010480
170Eritrea Eritrea2,86659872,261000
171Seychelles Seychelles2,688312112,365000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,57537542,484400
173Vietnam Vietnam2,448537351,876000
174New Zealand New Zealand2,38269262,287040
175Yemen Yemen2,3102416341,4352300
176Burundi Burundi2,2171,4413773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,114227141,873800
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,06029272,004200
179Liberia Liberia2,01445851,884200
180Monaco Monaco1,965221241,720500
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,828385301,413000
182St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6286828938200
183Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,36550514846000
185Taiwan Taiwan955279919000
186Bhutan Bhutan86711865000
187Cambodia Cambodia84436604780240
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda769448143074000
189Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
190Bermuda Bermuda7071312682300
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65801657000
192Mauritius Mauritius6192110588000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
195Isle of Man Isle of Man4865025411000
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands447302415000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18623181000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica142150127000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11323090000
203Fiji Fiji593254000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia583055000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis411040000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9207000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,314,254
India
11,123,619
Brazil
10,589,608
Russia
4,257,650
UK
4,182,009
France
3,760,671
Spain
3,204,531
Italy
2,938,371
Turkey
2,711,479
Germany
2,455,569
Colombia
2,255,260
Argentina
2,112,023
Mexico
2,089,281
Poland
1,711,772
Iran
1,639,679
South Africa
1,513,959
Ukraine
1,352,134
Indonesia
1,341,314
Peru
1,332,939
Czechia
1,240,051
Netherlands
1,092,452
Canada
870,033
Chile
829,770
Portugal
804,956
Romania
804,090
Israel
779,958
Belgium
771,511
Iraq
699,088
Sweden
657,309
Pakistan
581,365
Philippines
578,381
Switzerland
557,492
Bangladesh
546,801
Morocco
483,766
Serbia
462,728