Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 162,582,225
Total Deaths: 3,372,839 Total Recovered: 140,482,240

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Singapore Live Data & Statistics

Singapore

Total Cases Singapore

61,505

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 61505 cases and out of which 427 are active cases in Singapore. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 31 and total of 61047 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 3 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

427

Total Deaths

31

Recovered Cases

61,047

Critical Cases

3

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA33,668,9316,356,796599,31426,712,8218,34600
2India India24,372,9073,673,780266,22920,432,8988,9446640
3Brazil Brazil15,521,3131,060,173432,78514,028,3558,31800
4France France5,848,154698,320107,4235,042,4114,35200
5Turkey Turkey5,095,390157,06544,3014,894,0242,67000
6Russia Russia4,931,691268,711115,4804,547,5002,3008,790364
7UK UK4,446,82445,715127,6684,273,44112900
8Italy Italy4,146,722339,606123,9273,683,1891,86000
9Spain Spain3,604,799228,12079,3393,297,3401,89900
10Germany Germany3,585,891223,91086,4813,275,5004,37600
11Argentina Argentina3,269,466286,46969,8532,913,1445,45700
12Colombia Colombia3,084,460115,22080,2502,888,9906,58200
13Poland Poland2,851,911184,66771,6092,595,6351,6272,896298
14Iran Iran2,732,152459,52276,4332,196,1975,46800
15Mexico Mexico2,377,995260,249220,1591,897,5874,7982,880258
16Ukraine Ukraine2,150,244252,49947,9421,849,8031776,796322
17Peru Peru1,879,04992,77665,6081,720,6652,68500
18Indonesia Indonesia1,734,28593,57647,8231,592,886000
19Czechia Czechia1,652,23830,13329,8861,592,2192931,0507
20South Africa South Africa1,608,39331,10455,1241,522,16554600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,589,282219,87117,4231,351,98872200
22Canada Canada1,318,40573,42624,8691,220,1101,32700
23Chile Chile1,273,51637,47327,6471,208,3962,97600
24Philippines Philippines1,138,18756,70919,0511,062,4271,8196,73993
25Iraq Iraq1,134,85984,55315,9101,034,39645700
26Romania Romania1,070,60519,16329,4131,022,02980900
27Sweden Sweden1,037,126144,69814,275878,15334100
28Belgium Belgium1,028,10497,46724,664905,9736441,63119
29Pakistan Pakistan874,75171,80419,467783,4804,3871,53183
30Portugal Portugal841,37922,09516,999802,2857200
31Israel Israel839,0797496,380831,9507300
32Hungary Hungary797,429149,70729,114618,6083081,03973
33Bangladesh Bangladesh779,53546,96212,102720,4711,14900
34Jordan Jordan723,0693,4009,224710,44572900
35Serbia Serbia705,18525,5016,646673,03810100
36Switzerland Switzerland679,51051,49710,730617,28317900
37Japan Japan665,54774,84611,255579,4461,20900
38Austria Austria635,78012,80210,455612,52332200
39UAE UAE543,61018,2061,626523,778000
40Lebanon Lebanon534,96835,1297,569492,27033300
41Morocco Morocco514,7053,0099,092502,6049400
42Malaysia Malaysia462,19041,4711,822418,89748200
43Nepal Nepal439,658107,3364,669327,653000
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia431,4328,5517,134415,7471,32300
45Bulgaria Bulgaria413,83834,60217,243361,99350400
46Ecuador Ecuador407,00244,61019,514342,87857200
47Slovakia Slovakia387,4204,66512,203370,55220425835
48Greece Greece373,88127,40311,322335,15667700
49Belarus Belarus373,3516,7972,681363,873000
50Panama Panama370,0435,0816,292358,67010500
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan355,64538,7694,039312,8372212,50522
52Croatia Croatia349,0847,2147,664334,20620700
53Bolivia Bolivia329,73346,99413,451269,2882002,50942
54Georgia Georgia329,40717,0634,426307,91801,57629
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan328,99411,7804,754312,460000
56Tunisia Tunisia325,28027,32311,727286,23044500
57Paraguay Paraguay309,63845,8117,482256,34559000
58Palestine Palestine303,27010,9783,401288,8917800
59Kuwait Kuwait290,00612,5801,681275,74519000
60Costa Rica Costa Rica282,74157,2913,547221,90348900
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic275,37838,8883,565232,92527500
62Ethiopia Ethiopia265,41344,0793,964217,37062000
63Lithuania Lithuania264,72420,9344,088239,7021691,1412
64Denmark Denmark264,46512,4792,499249,4873300
65Ireland Ireland254,87012,7654,941237,1643900
66Moldova Moldova253,5673,0746,006244,48716000
67Slovenia Slovenia248,5208,1574,314236,04912500
68Egypt Egypt243,31749,29414,206179,8179000
69Guatemala Guatemala240,17012,8697,845219,456500
70Uruguay Uruguay235,20627,7863,369204,05151500
71Honduras Honduras225,256136,7705,93782,5495361,33439
72Armenia Armenia220,7298,3154,314208,100028213
73Venezuela Venezuela212,99813,8732,366196,75931600
74Qatar Qatar212,6676,393524205,75021500
75Oman Oman202,71314,1742,148186,39125500
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina202,14324,6138,981168,549000
77Bahrain Bahrain197,47415,505732181,23716300
78Libya Libya181,17910,4653,085167,629000
79Nigeria Nigeria165,6617,1962,066156,3991100
80Kenya Kenya165,11248,7042,976113,43211800
81North Macedonia North Macedonia154,5245,9135,184143,42712400
82Myanmar Myanmar143,0357,7513,212132,072000
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka138,08527,054923110,108000
84Albania Albania131,9397,4072,427122,1051800
85S. Korea S. Korea131,0617,8831,896121,2821506813
86Latvia Latvia127,0539,1352,248115,6708100
87Estonia Estonia126,9227,1491,220118,553362813
88Algeria Algeria125,05934,5623,36087,1372800
89Cuba Cuba121,8386,509785114,54413800
90Norway Norway118,74029,01477488,9522400
91Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan100,2495,2521,69593,302854048
92Thailand Thailand99,14534,91356563,6671,2073,09517
93Montenegro Montenegro98,7031,4711,55695,6766400
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan96,3683,87066791,831232510
95Ghana Ghana93,2431,31478391,146700
96Zambia Zambia92,3563971,26090,6993600
97China China90,8292794,63685,9141140
98Finland Finland89,68642,75593146,0002800
99Cameroon Cameroon74,9463,2971,15270,49738500
100El Salvador El Salvador70,9152,3192,17866,4182800
101Cyprus Cyprus70,74231,33534639,0615100
102Mozambique Mozambique70,3611,04882668,4872400
103Luxembourg Luxembourg68,9221,93380666,1833000
104Afghanistan Afghanistan63,4126,0452,73354,6341,12400
105Singapore Singapore61,5054273161,047300
106Namibia Namibia50,7332,25370447,7766000
107Botswana Botswana49,6562,25576146,640100
108Mongolia Mongolia48,1018,33220539,5641065535
109Jamaica Jamaica47,15023,41783822,8951800
110Ivory Coast Ivory Coast46,53523429546,006000
111Maldives Maldives42,77515,0119227,6729000
112Uganda Uganda42,67435634741,9712400
113Senegal Senegal40,8061551,12239,5291100
114Madagascar Madagascar39,8881,70974837,43128500
115Zimbabwe Zimbabwe38,5356451,58236,3081200
116Sudan Sudan34,2723,8772,44627,949000
117Malawi Malawi34,2008711,15332,1761100
118DRC DRC30,5113,13577526,601000
119Malta Malta30,47418041729,877000
120Angola Angola30,0303,72965125,6502200
121Australia Australia29,96216691028,886150
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde27,6722,88224424,5462300
123Rwanda Rwanda26,0331,09834324,592100
124Gabon Gabon23,7993,27714320,3791500
125Syria Syria23,6451,7601,68820,197000
126Guinea Guinea22,7462,22915120,3662400
127Réunion Réunion22,64487216921,6033600
128Cambodia Cambodia21,83410,94714710,74003350
129French Guiana French Guiana21,46511,3621089,9952800
130Mayotte Mayotte20,17617,0411712,964600
131French Polynesia French Polynesia18,8152414118,650100
132Mauritania Mauritania18,78130045718,0241400
133Eswatini Eswatini18,5114767117,793300
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16,01713,5542212,2423300
135Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago15,3795,2142659,9001500
136Guyana Guyana14,9881,81933512,8341400
137Somalia Somalia14,4867,4087536,325000
138Mali Mali14,1634,4965109,157000
139Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea13,7072,53713611,034000
140Andorra Andorra13,51022812713,1551200
141Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,3943616413,194000
142Haiti Haiti13,35366827112,414000
143Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
144Togo Togo13,2441,27212511,847000
145Belize Belize12,7145432312,337100
146Curaçao Curaçao12,2466811912,0591800
147Hong Kong Hong Kong11,8199321011,516200
148Martinique Martinique11,73611,54890982400
149Suriname Suriname11,7071,37222310,1122900
150Djibouti Djibouti11,4021015111,241000
151Congo Congo11,3432,9871488,208000
152Bahamas Bahamas11,0248412169,967500
153Aruba Aruba10,8389510410,6391400
154Lesotho Lesotho10,7784,0313206,427000
155South Sudan South Sudan10,6517411510,462000
156Seychelles Seychelles9,1842,739326,413000
157Benin Benin7,9952421017,6523500
158Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,6943031127,279700
159Nicaragua Nicaragua7,0862,6771844,225000
160CAR CAR6,8661,659955,112200
161Iceland Iceland6,53763296,445300
162Yemen Yemen6,5232,2301,2853,0082300
163Gambia Gambia5,940911755,674300
164Niger Niger5,3261981924,936200
165San Marino San Marino5,08325904,968400
166Chad Chad4,897471734,677000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,788202754,511200
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,2863944,189000
169Burundi Burundi4,2823,5036773000
170Timor-Leste Timor-Leste4,1181,96482,146000
171Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,103923793,101000
172Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05715863,956000
173Barbados Barbados3,96115463,900000
174Comoros Comoros3,860261463,688000
175Vietnam Vietnam3,8541,162352,6570380
176Eritrea Eritrea3,822171123,639000
177Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,745251673,427900
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,98136582,887300
179New Zealand New Zealand2,64518262,601000
180Monaco Monaco2,49030322,428100
181Bermuda Bermuda2,466184322,250740
182Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,40422172,365200
183Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,32416352,273000
184Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,27729272,221200
185Liberia Liberia2,11467851,962200
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,932151121,769200
187Saint Martin Saint Martin1,773362121,399700
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,59116171,558000
189Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5906291,555100
190Laos Laos1,4989832513000
191Taiwan Taiwan1,475347121,11601850
192Mauritius Mauritius1,277130171,130000
193Bhutan Bhutan1,27615411,121000
194Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,24029321,179400
195St. Barth St. Barth9745111462000
196Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66951663000
198Cayman Islands Cayman Islands565162547000
199Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
200Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna445394744100
201Brunei Brunei23293220000
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands219251193000
203Dominica Dominica17820176000
204Fiji Fiji166534109000
205Grenada Grenada16101160000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
207Anguilla Anguilla10914095000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
209Macao Macao490049000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis450045000
211Greenland Greenland310031000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon250025000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3102000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
33,668,931
India
24,372,907
Brazil
15,521,313
France
5,848,154
Turkey
5,095,390
Russia
4,931,691
UK
4,446,824
Italy
4,146,722
Spain
3,604,799
Germany
3,585,891
Argentina
3,269,466
Colombia
3,084,460
Poland
2,851,911
Iran
2,732,152
Mexico
2,377,995
Ukraine
2,150,244
Peru
1,879,049
Indonesia
1,734,285
Czechia
1,652,238
South Africa
1,608,393
Netherlands
1,589,282
Canada
1,318,405
Chile
1,273,516
Philippines
1,138,187
Iraq
1,134,859
Romania
1,070,605
Sweden
1,037,126
Belgium
1,028,104
Pakistan
874,751
Portugal
841,379
Israel
839,079
Hungary
797,429
Bangladesh
779,535
Jordan
723,069
Serbia
705,185