Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,046,162
Total Deaths: 2,598,657 Total Recovered: 92,589,011

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Solomon Islands Live Data & Statistics

Solomon Islands

Total Cases Solomon Islands

18

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 18 cases and out of which 4 are active cases in Solomon Islands. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 14 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

4

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

14

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,646,2658,845,414536,98020,263,87113,59451,8421,377
2India India11,210,502186,213157,79110,866,4988,94418,63898
3Brazil Brazil10,938,8361,003,101264,3259,671,4108,31866,9931,377
4Russia Russia4,312,181323,10788,7263,900,3482,30011,022441
5UK UK4,213,343889,359124,4193,199,5651,5426,040158
6France France3,882,4083,529,05588,444264,9093,68923,306170
7Spain Spain3,149,012333,21071,1382,744,6642,57100
8Italy Italy3,046,762465,81299,5782,481,3722,57123,641307
9Turkey Turkey2,769,230124,12628,9652,616,1391,23011,77064
10Germany Germany2,502,122130,25272,4702,299,4002,8488,235173
11Colombia Colombia2,273,24540,41560,4122,172,4181,9823,663112
12Argentina Argentina2,146,714153,52752,8701,940,3173,4754,86086
13Mexico Mexico2,119,305268,941189,5781,660,7864,7986,797712
14Poland Poland1,781,345264,57845,1591,471,6081,71614,857245
15Iran Iran1,681,682185,73160,5941,435,3573,7848,21282
16South Africa South Africa1,520,20630,04450,6471,439,5155461,22781
17Ukraine Ukraine1,394,061172,76926,9191,194,3731779,144156
18Indonesia Indonesia1,373,836147,17237,1541,189,51005,767128
19Peru Peru1,358,29448,08147,4911,262,7222,14900
20Czechia Czechia1,312,164164,18621,5581,126,4201,70713,074102
21Netherlands Netherlands1,115,549015,80305425,33641
22Canada Canada882,75129,97822,198830,5755729906
23Chile Chile850,48327,93821,008801,5371,7545,03380
24Romania Romania824,99549,80620,854754,3351,0704,06469
25Portugal Portugal809,41262,29916,512730,6013631,00726
26Israel Israel799,72740,5655,856753,3067103,26222
27Belgium Belgium783,010707,61422,21553,1814262,75919
28Iraq Iraq723,18952,60913,548657,0324204,06811
29Sweden Sweden684,961013,003023100
30Philippines Philippines591,13843,32312,465535,3507853,43942
31Pakistan Pakistan588,72817,35213,166558,2101,5451,71438
32Switzerland Switzerland562,29033,66210,046518,58216305
33Bangladesh Bangladesh549,72439,3078,451501,966054010
34Morocco Morocco485,9745,3798,676471,9192354073
35Serbia Serbia482,39777,5084,542400,3471693,51917
36Austria Austria472,87122,8688,694441,3093222,55725
37Hungary Hungary459,816111,00615,765333,0457517,269146
38Japan Japan437,89212,4228,178417,2923751,16459
39Jordan Jordan421,41553,7504,900362,7654153,48138
40UAE UAE408,23615,7211,310391,20502,95914
41Lebanon Lebanon393,22880,9595,013307,2569033,15842
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia379,4742,6506,524370,3004943825
43Panama Panama343,7437,3625,907330,47419500
44Slovakia Slovakia322,10459,0657,739255,3007162,52274
45Malaysia Malaysia311,77721,1591,166289,4521721,6807
46Belarus Belarus294,4327,3672,029285,03601,3299
47Ecuador Ecuador292,94329,02516,020247,8985181,87323
48Nepal Nepal274,6558173,010270,8280470
49Georgia Georgia272,6172,7063,567266,34403554
50Bulgaria Bulgaria259,81136,71610,593212,5024521,42622
51Bolivia Bolivia253,29744,77711,789196,7317193728
52Croatia Croatia246,1203,7705,585236,7657265815
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic242,66043,0143,162196,48418257312
54Tunisia Tunisia237,02826,7388,167202,12326467237
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan236,3653,5363,238229,59103533
56Ireland Ireland222,699194,9164,41923,36410153014
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan217,29913,3182,799201,1822218320
58Denmark Denmark214,3267,0132,377204,936213940
59Costa Rica Costa Rica206,64016,3232,833187,48413300
60Greece Greece203,97823,2656,705174,0084522,30141
61Lithuania Lithuania201,79910,3753,321188,10313645010
62Kuwait Kuwait199,42813,0771,120185,2311641,3187
63Slovenia Slovenia195,08610,8323,888180,366889206
64Moldova Moldova194,60520,0464,091170,4683221,62020
65Palestine Palestine194,54818,6892,127173,7321461,51917
66Egypt Egypt185,92231,39310,954143,5759058838
67Guatemala Guatemala178,3377,3066,467164,564562112
68Armenia Armenia174,2576,3843,219164,65405084
69Honduras Honduras173,020100,8734,24767,90040344316
70Qatar Qatar166,47510,513262155,7001164601
71Paraguay Paraguay165,81124,1503,278138,38329400
72Ethiopia Ethiopia165,02924,8242,420137,78542795616
73Nigeria Nigeria158,04219,0631,954137,0251000
74Oman Oman142,8967,8221,583133,4918000
75Myanmar Myanmar142,0237,1653,200131,658060
76Venezuela Venezuela141,3566,5311,371133,45412400
77Libya Libya137,48210,5342,236124,712000
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina135,51312,4005,228117,885000
79Bahrain Bahrain126,1266,610469119,047586121
80Algeria Algeria114,10432,1483,01078,946211563
81Albania Albania112,07835,8081,91874,3524677721
82Kenya Kenya108,36218,9381,87487,550696331
83North Macedonia North Macedonia106,8329,1863,18594,4611247229
84S. Korea S. Korea92,0557,5101,63282,9131364175
85Latvia Latvia90,0099,8151,68778,507745957
86China China89,9621734,63685,1531100
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,5061,5511,47183,48416551
88Ghana Ghana86,0924,83364080,619903503
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka85,1502,88849381,76901900
90Zambia Zambia82,0113,2861,11677,6092146703
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan80,12570162278,80227440
92Montenegro Montenegro79,2378,9691,05969,2096360311
93Norway Norway74,3107,66463266,014191270
94Estonia Estonia73,68417,87964455,161531,5427
95Uruguay Uruguay61,9297,87363753,4198000
96Finland Finland61,55214,78576746,000386480
97Mozambique Mozambique61,52914,96568045,884000
98El Salvador El Salvador60,8002,0991,89456,8075600
99Singapore Singapore60,0201122959,8791130
100Luxembourg Luxembourg56,5063,18765752,662232105
101Afghanistan Afghanistan55,8474,0292,44949,3691,07370
102Cuba Cuba54,8354,60234449,889687503
103Uganda Uganda40,45225,05333415,065000
104Namibia Namibia39,6761,98043737,2592100
105Cyprus Cyprus36,27733,9882322,0572700
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,2609701,48533,80525121
107Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
108Senegal Senegal35,6324,35690730,369451644
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast34,9352,22220032,51305231
110Malawi Malawi32,3579,6731,06321,6214745
111Botswana Botswana31,7464,62735926,760100
112Australia Australia29,0301,92990926,192090
113Sudan Sudan28,5453,5661,89523,084000
114DRC DRC26,4693,32571222,4320641
115Thailand Thailand26,3055348525,6861640
116Jamaica Jamaica25,30310,69844614,159305273
117Malta Malta24,2163,40332920,484183451
118Angola Angola21,05590351219,64010291
119Maldives Maldives20,6632,6206417,979162980
120Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
121Rwanda Rwanda19,4261,40826717,7511100
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,45913,4771404,842200
123Mayotte Mayotte18,14015,0501262,9642501
124Mauritania Mauritania17,28519844216,6451400
125Eswatini Eswatini17,1551,37065415,1313600
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6936,611879,995600
127Guinea Guinea16,4201,2369315,0912400
128Syria Syria15,9254,5741,05810,2930554
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,72455015215,02223410
130Gabon Gabon15,6252,0409013,495193712
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion13,1251,1105911,9566600
133Haiti Haiti12,5362,4582509,828000
134Belize Belize12,3359431511,926200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,12325814311,722000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong11,07525120210,6221281
137Andorra Andorra10,99830211210,5841700
138Lesotho Lesotho10,5236,3283073,888000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,1497,7451622,242500
140Congo Congo9,1791,5341317,514000
141Suriname Suriname8,9663351758,456100
142Guyana Guyana8,7724662008,1067430
143South Sudan South Sudan8,6774,2581024,31781502
144Bahamas Bahamas8,6001,0041817,415100
145Mali Mali8,5601,7633586,4390510
146Aruba Aruba8,089202767,81111350
147Somalia Somalia8,0413,8152943,932019120
148Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,7291001397,490200
149Togo Togo7,5211,173906,2580932
150Martinique Martinique6,8186,6744698300
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4892,0901744,225000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,329496965,737241193
153Djibouti Djibouti6,134140635,931040
154Benin Benin6,0711,033754,9633500
155Iceland Iceland6,05910296,020700
156CAR CAR5,01835634,920200
157Curaçao Curaçao4,79097224,6711210
158Gambia Gambia4,7594641524,143800
159Niger Niger4,7403181724,2502300
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,24722934,132230
161Chad Chad4,1614141403,6070500
162Channel Islands Channel Islands4,0417863,948100
163San Marino San Marino3,922420763,4266260
164Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,9181,161792,678090
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,843345433,4552290
166Comoros Comoros3,587531453,389000
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,312595492,668790
168Barbados Barbados3,217490372,690000
169Mongolia Mongolia3,16167822,481780
170Seychelles Seychelles2,950325152,610000
171Eritrea Eritrea2,94450172,4360220
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,58947542,488110
173Vietnam Vietnam2,501546351,920070
174Yemen Yemen2,4443526501,44223332
175New Zealand New Zealand2,39871262,301090
176Burundi Burundi2,2991,52337730160
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,172151142,007500
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,06715272,025200
179Liberia Liberia2,02447851,892210
180Monaco Monaco2,019173261,8208100
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,938363311,5440150
182St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6456888949200
183Saint Martin Saint Martin1,571160121,399700
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,49263016846000
185Taiwan Taiwan9672510932071
186Cambodia Cambodia95346204910210
187Bhutan Bhutan86811866010
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda813437213554000
189Bermuda Bermuda7222212688000
190Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
191Isle of Man Isle of Man676234254172710
192Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65801657000
193St. Barth St. Barth6381751462000
194Mauritius Mauritius6252710588000
195Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands481555421000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands451232426000
198Brunei Brunei18943182010
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica144140130000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11925094000
203Fiji Fiji636255000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia580058000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands543051000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos475042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis410041000
209Greenland Greenland311030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat205114000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9207000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,646,265
India
11,210,502
Brazil
10,938,836
Russia
4,312,181
UK
4,213,343
France
3,882,408
Spain
3,149,012
Italy
3,046,762
Turkey
2,769,230
Germany
2,502,122
Colombia
2,273,245
Argentina
2,146,714
Mexico
2,119,305
Poland
1,781,345
Iran
1,681,682
South Africa
1,520,206
Ukraine
1,394,061
Indonesia
1,373,836
Peru
1,358,294
Czechia
1,312,164
Netherlands
1,115,549
Canada
882,751
Chile
850,483
Romania
824,995
Portugal
809,412
Israel
799,727
Belgium
783,010
Iraq
723,189
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
591,138
Pakistan
588,728
Switzerland
562,290
Bangladesh
549,724
Morocco
485,974
Serbia
482,397