Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 162,582,756
Total Deaths: 3,372,845 Total Recovered: 140,483,258

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA6,356,79633,668,931599,31426,712,8218,34600
2India India3,673,78024,372,907266,22920,432,8988,9446640
3Brazil Brazil1,060,17315,521,313432,78514,028,3558,31800
4France France698,3205,848,154107,4235,042,4114,35200
5Iran Iran459,5222,732,15276,4332,196,1975,46800
6Italy Italy339,6064,146,722123,9273,683,1891,86000
7Argentina Argentina286,4693,269,46669,8532,913,1445,45700
8Russia Russia268,7114,931,691115,4804,547,5002,3008,790364
9Mexico Mexico260,2492,377,995220,1591,897,5874,7982,880258
10Ukraine Ukraine252,4992,150,24447,9421,849,8031776,796322
11Spain Spain228,1203,604,79979,3393,297,3401,89900
12Germany Germany223,9103,585,89186,4813,275,5004,37600
13Netherlands Netherlands219,8711,589,28217,4231,351,98872200
14Poland Poland184,6672,851,91171,6092,595,6351,6272,896298
15Turkey Turkey157,0655,095,39044,3014,894,0242,67000
16Hungary Hungary149,707797,42929,114618,6083081,03973
17Sweden Sweden144,6981,037,12614,275878,15334100
18Honduras Honduras136,770225,2565,93782,5495361,33439
19Colombia Colombia115,2203,084,46080,2502,888,9906,58200
20Nepal Nepal107,336439,6584,669327,653000
21Belgium Belgium97,4671,028,10424,664905,9736441,63119
22Indonesia Indonesia93,5761,734,28547,8231,592,886000
23Peru Peru92,7761,879,04965,6081,720,6652,68500
24Iraq Iraq84,5531,134,85915,9101,034,39645700
25Japan Japan74,846665,54711,255579,4461,20900
26Canada Canada73,4261,318,40524,8691,220,1101,32700
27Pakistan Pakistan71,804874,75119,467783,4804,3871,53183
28Costa Rica Costa Rica57,291282,7413,547221,90348900
29Philippines Philippines56,7091,138,18719,0511,062,4271,8196,73993
30Switzerland Switzerland51,497679,51010,730617,28317900
31Egypt Egypt49,294243,31714,206179,8179000
32Kenya Kenya48,704165,1122,976113,43211800
33Bolivia Bolivia46,994329,73313,451269,2882002,50942
34Bangladesh Bangladesh46,962779,53512,102720,4711,14900
35Paraguay Paraguay45,811309,6387,482256,34559000
36UK UK45,7154,446,824127,6684,273,44112900
37Ecuador Ecuador44,610407,00219,514342,87857200
38Ethiopia Ethiopia44,079265,4133,964217,37062000
39Finland Finland42,75589,68693146,0002800
40Malaysia Malaysia41,471462,1901,822418,89748200
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic38,888275,3783,565232,92527500
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan38,769355,6454,039312,8372212,50522
43Chile Chile37,4731,273,51627,6471,208,3962,97600
44Lebanon Lebanon35,129534,9687,569492,27033300
45Thailand Thailand34,91399,14556563,6671,2073,09517
46Bulgaria Bulgaria34,602413,83817,243361,99350400
47Algeria Algeria34,562125,0593,36087,1372800
48Cyprus Cyprus31,33570,74234639,0615100
49South Africa South Africa31,1041,608,39355,1241,522,16554600
50Czechia Czechia30,1331,652,23829,8861,592,2192931,0507
51Norway Norway29,014118,74077488,9522400
52Uruguay Uruguay27,786235,2063,369204,05151500
53Greece Greece27,403373,88111,322335,15667700
54Tunisia Tunisia27,323325,28011,727286,23044500
55Sri Lanka Sri Lanka27,054138,085923110,108000
56Serbia Serbia25,501705,1856,646673,03810100
57Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina24,613202,1438,981168,549000
58Jamaica Jamaica23,41747,15083822,8951800
59Portugal Portugal22,095841,37916,999802,2857200
60Lithuania Lithuania20,934264,7244,088239,7021691,1412
61Romania Romania19,1631,070,60529,4131,022,02980900
62UAE UAE18,206543,6101,626523,778000
63Georgia Georgia17,063329,4074,426307,91801,57629
64Mayotte Mayotte17,04120,1761712,964600
65Bahrain Bahrain15,505197,474732181,23716300
66Maldives Maldives15,01142,7759227,6729000
67Oman Oman14,174202,7132,148186,39125500
68Venezuela Venezuela13,873212,9982,366196,75931600
69Guadeloupe Guadeloupe13,55416,0172212,2423300
70Guatemala Guatemala12,869240,1707,845219,456500
71Austria Austria12,802635,78010,455612,52332200
72Ireland Ireland12,765254,8704,941237,1643900
73Kuwait Kuwait12,580290,0061,681275,74519000
74Denmark Denmark12,479264,4652,499249,4873300
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan11,780328,9944,754312,460000
76Martinique Martinique11,54811,73690982400
77French Guiana French Guiana11,36221,4651089,9952800
78Palestine Palestine10,978303,2703,401288,8917800
79Cambodia Cambodia10,94721,83414710,74003350
80Libya Libya10,465181,1793,085167,629000
81Latvia Latvia9,135127,0532,248115,6708100
82Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,551431,4327,134415,7471,32300
83Mongolia Mongolia8,33248,10120539,5641065535
84Armenia Armenia8,315220,7294,314208,100028213
85S. Korea S. Korea7,883131,0611,896121,2821506813
86Myanmar Myanmar7,751143,0353,212132,072000
87Slovenia Slovenia7,633249,0144,320237,0611214946
88Somalia Somalia7,40814,4867536,325000
89Albania Albania7,407131,9392,427122,1051800
90Croatia Croatia7,214349,0847,664334,20620700
91Nigeria Nigeria7,196165,6612,066156,3991100
92Estonia Estonia7,149126,9221,220118,553362813
93Belarus Belarus6,797373,3512,681363,873000
94Cuba Cuba6,509121,838785114,54413800
95Qatar Qatar6,393212,667524205,75021500
96Afghanistan Afghanistan6,04563,4122,73354,6341,12400
97North Macedonia North Macedonia5,913154,5245,184143,42712400
98Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5,252100,2491,69593,302854048
99Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,21415,3792659,9001500
100Panama Panama5,081370,0436,292358,67010500
101Slovakia Slovakia4,665387,42012,203370,55220425835
102Mali Mali4,49614,1635109,157000
103Lesotho Lesotho4,03110,7783206,427000
104Sudan Sudan3,87734,2722,44627,949000
105Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,87096,36866791,831232510
106Angola Angola3,72930,03065125,6502200
107Burundi Burundi3,5034,2826773000
108Jordan Jordan3,400723,0699,224710,44572900
109Cameroon Cameroon3,29774,9461,15270,49738500
110Gabon Gabon3,27723,79914320,3791500
111DRC DRC3,13530,51177526,601000
112Moldova Moldova3,074253,5676,006244,48716000
113Morocco Morocco3,009514,7059,092502,6049400
114Congo Congo2,98711,3431488,208000
115Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,88227,67224424,5462300
116Seychelles Seychelles2,7399,184326,413000
117Nicaragua Nicaragua2,6777,0861844,225000
118Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2,53713,70713611,034000
119El Salvador El Salvador2,31970,9152,17866,4182800
120Botswana Botswana2,25549,65676146,640100
121Namibia Namibia2,25350,73370447,7766000
122Yemen Yemen2,2306,5231,2853,0082300
123Guinea Guinea2,22922,74615120,3662400
124Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,9644,11882,146000
125Luxembourg Luxembourg1,93368,92280666,1833000
126Guyana Guyana1,81914,98833512,8341400
127Syria Syria1,76023,6451,68820,197000
128Madagascar Madagascar1,70939,88874837,43128500
129CAR CAR1,6596,866955,112200
130Montenegro Montenegro1,47198,7031,55695,6766400
131Suriname Suriname1,37211,70722310,1122900
132Ghana Ghana1,31493,24378391,146700
133Togo Togo1,27213,24412511,847000
134Vietnam Vietnam1,1623,854352,6570380
135Rwanda Rwanda1,09826,03334324,592100
136Mozambique Mozambique1,04870,36182668,4872400
137Laos Laos9831,4982513000
138Sierra Leone Sierra Leone9234,103793,101000
139Réunion Réunion87222,64416921,6033600
140Malawi Malawi87134,2001,15332,1761100
141Bahamas Bahamas84111,0242169,967500
142Israel Israel749839,0796,380831,9507300
143Haiti Haiti66813,35327112,414000
144Zimbabwe Zimbabwe64538,5351,58236,3081200
145St. Barth St. Barth5119741462000
146Singapore Singapore45861,5363161,0473310
147Zambia Zambia39792,3561,26090,6993600
148Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna394445744100
149Saint Martin Saint Martin3621,773121,399700
150Uganda Uganda35642,67434741,9712400
151Taiwan Taiwan3471,475121,11601850
152Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
153Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3037,6941127,279700
154Mauritania Mauritania30018,78145718,0241400
155China China27990,8294,63685,9141140
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2513,745673,427900
157Benin Benin2427,9951017,6523500
158Ivory Coast Ivory Coast23446,53529546,006000
159Andorra Andorra22813,51012713,1551200
160Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2024,788754,511200
161Niger Niger1985,3261924,936200
162Bermuda Bermuda1842,466322,250740
163Malta Malta18030,47441729,877000
164Eritrea Eritrea1713,822123,639000
165Australia Australia16629,96291028,886150
166Senegal Senegal15540,8061,12239,5291100
167Bhutan Bhutan1541,27611,121000
168St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1511,932121,769200
169Mauritius Mauritius1321,280171,131050
170Aruba Aruba9510,83810410,6391400
171Gambia Gambia915,9401755,674300
172Hong Kong Hong Kong9111,82221011,521230
173South Sudan South Sudan7410,65111510,462000
174Curaçao Curaçao6812,24611912,0591800
175Liberia Liberia672,114851,962200
176New Caledonia New Caledonia66124058000
177Iceland Iceland636,537296,445300
178Belize Belize5412,71432312,337100
179Fiji Fiji531664109000
180Chad Chad474,8971734,677000
181Eswatini Eswatini4718,51167117,793300
182Burkina Faso Burkina Faso3613,39416413,194000
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein362,981582,887300
184Monaco Monaco302,490322,428100
185Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda291,240321,179400
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten292,277272,221200
187Comoros Comoros263,8601463,688000
188British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands252191193000
189San Marino San Marino255,083904,968400
190French Polynesia French Polynesia2418,81514118,650100
191Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos222,404172,365200
192New Zealand New Zealand182,645262,601000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands161,591171,558000
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands165652547000
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe162,324352,273000
196Barbados Barbados153,961463,900000
197Channel Islands Channel Islands154,057863,956000
198Anguilla Anguilla14109095000
199Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
200Djibouti Djibouti1011,40215111,241000
201Brunei Brunei92323220000
202Isle of Man Isle of Man61,590291,555100
203Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands56691663000
204Gibraltar Gibraltar34,286944,189000
205Dominica Dominica21780176000
206Samoa Samoa1302000
207Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
210Greenland Greenland031031000
211Grenada Grenada01611160000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
213Macao Macao049049000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
215Micronesia Micronesia0101000
216Montserrat Montserrat020119000
217Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
218Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis045045000
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025025000
220Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
221Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
222Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
33,668,931
India
24,372,907
Brazil
15,521,313
France
5,848,154
Turkey
5,095,390
Russia
4,931,691
UK
4,446,824
Italy
4,146,722
Spain
3,604,799
Germany
3,585,891
Argentina
3,269,466
Colombia
3,084,460
Poland
2,851,911
Iran
2,732,152
Mexico
2,377,995
Ukraine
2,150,244
Peru
1,879,049
Indonesia
1,734,285
Czechia
1,652,238
South Africa
1,608,393
Netherlands
1,589,282
Canada
1,318,405
Chile
1,273,516
Philippines
1,138,187
Iraq
1,134,859
Romania
1,070,605
Sweden
1,037,126
Belgium
1,028,104
Pakistan
874,751
Portugal
841,379
Israel
839,079
Hungary
797,429
Bangladesh
779,535
Jordan
723,069
Serbia
705,185