Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,964,291
Total Deaths: 2,528,130 Total Recovered: 89,524,742

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,075,42229,132,245522,88819,533,93515,47876,6182,052
2France France3,371,0053,712,02086,147254,8683,43025,207379
3UK UK1,261,5014,163,085122,4152,779,1692,0478,523345
4Brazil Brazil848,83210,457,794252,9889,355,9748,31863,9081,327
5Belgium Belgium689,788763,88522,00652,0913623,07618
6Spain Spain471,9653,188,55369,1422,647,4463,0218,341329
7Italy Italy404,6642,888,92397,2272,387,0322,19420,499253
8Russia Russia354,4964,223,18685,3043,783,3862,30011,086428
9Mexico Mexico265,6702,069,370183,6921,620,0084,7988,462877
10Poland Poland235,8831,684,78843,3531,405,5521,46711,539259
11Ireland Ireland190,587218,2514,30023,36413577329
12Iran Iran175,3631,615,18459,8991,379,9223,7208,10369
13India India160,98511,079,094156,97010,761,1398,94416,056109
14Indonesia Indonesia158,4081,322,86635,7861,128,67208,232268
15Argentina Argentina154,0072,098,72851,8871,892,8343,4755,08392
16Ukraine Ukraine144,5471,333,84425,7421,163,5551778,003146
17Czechia Czechia137,6981,212,78019,9991,055,0831,53114,45784
18Germany Germany130,3572,436,47870,4212,235,7002,8989,659418
19Turkey Turkey98,7542,683,97128,4322,556,7851,1959,20574
20Honduras Honduras98,719168,2434,09965,42544474923
21Hungary Hungary86,488419,18214,795317,8994514,668123
22Lebanon Lebanon80,032369,6924,610285,0509153,37350
23Portugal Portugal72,037802,77316,243714,4935221,02758
24Peru Peru52,0701,308,72245,9031,210,7492,13000
25Serbia Serbia48,479453,2404,414400,3471593,33916
26Dominican Republic Dominican Republic45,960238,2053,082189,1632205767
27Iraq Iraq45,155688,69813,365630,1783864,33614
28Bolivia Bolivia44,164246,82211,577191,081711,10330
29Colombia Colombia43,4002,244,79259,5182,141,8742,5093,567122
30Bangladesh Bangladesh41,531545,4248,395495,498047011
31Slovakia Slovakia41,154303,4206,966255,3006772,645107
32Romania Romania39,479795,73220,233736,0209683,76166
33Israel Israel39,130770,7805,697725,9537373,05410
34Switzerland Switzerland37,115554,9329,961507,8561801,0657
35Albania Albania35,466105,2291,75668,0074691620
36Jordan Jordan35,422383,9124,650343,8402563,64423
37South Africa South Africa34,5771,510,77849,7841,426,4175461,654117
38Philippines Philippines34,498571,32712,247524,5827852,65146
39Bulgaria Bulgaria32,005245,62710,128203,4943781,68149
40Algeria Algeria31,986112,8052,97777,842211834
41Cyprus Cyprus31,89334,1812312,057172720
42Egypt Egypt30,724181,24110,590139,9279060149
43Canada Canada30,518861,47221,915809,0395673,25250
44Ecuador Ecuador28,069282,59915,713238,8175241,43044
45Malaysia Malaysia27,994295,9511,111266,8462012,25311
46Tunisia Tunisia27,077231,9647,942196,94526866631
47Uganda Uganda25,37240,32233414,6160220
48Costa Rica Costa Rica24,442204,3412,800177,0991474274
49Chile Chile23,578816,92920,400772,9511,6584,58590
50Paraguay Paraguay22,990157,6033,152131,4612551,41417
51Pakistan Pakistan22,285577,48212,804542,3931,5581,54132
52Nigeria Nigeria20,630155,0761,902132,5441060011
53Ethiopia Ethiopia20,146157,0472,340134,56137593519
54Austria Austria19,088454,8608,515427,2572582,09322
55Mozambique Mozambique17,79958,21861339,80606210
56Kenya Kenya17,093105,4671,85386,521614106
57Greece Greece16,044188,2016,439165,7183261,73229
58Finland Finland15,66556,40774240,000387202
59Japan Japan15,166429,4727,722406,58445791975
60Moldova Moldova14,551183,3383,899164,8883061,45228
61Mayotte Mayotte13,79016,8611072,9642205
62Estonia Estonia13,76462,83057548,491411,2048
63Palestine Palestine13,624180,8482,019165,2051001,55511
64Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,551211,2122,540195,1212218550
65French Polynesia French Polynesia13,40618,3871394,842680
66Slovenia Slovenia12,948188,6763,823171,9059491414
67Malawi Malawi12,45531,6751,03718,18341734
68Lithuania Lithuania11,202196,6903,225182,26315362413
69Kuwait Kuwait10,841189,0461,072177,1331551,0225
70Libya Libya10,792132,4582,174119,492062518
71Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina10,061130,9795,071115,84704699
72Qatar Qatar9,673162,737257152,8071024690
73Latvia Latvia9,30484,9831,60174,078787258
74Panama Panama9,125339,7815,820324,83619539810
75Jamaica Jamaica8,82722,47141313,231242043
76Montenegro Montenegro8,54474,78999465,251686067
77Belarus Belarus7,800284,5001,957274,74301,6029
78North Macedonia North Macedonia7,748101,7623,11990,8951315488
79S. Korea S. Korea7,45788,9221,58579,8801444064
80Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3459,7461592,242600
81Oman Oman7,342140,5881,562131,6846800
82Myanmar Myanmar7,242141,8753,198131,4350340
83Uruguay Uruguay6,92956,54260149,012678476
84Guatemala Guatemala6,890173,8146,348160,576567214
85Bahrain Bahrain6,886121,127442113,799716323
86DRC DRC6,69825,69170718,2860952
87Venezuela Venezuela6,578138,2951,338130,3791174244
88French Guiana French Guiana6,54716,627859,9956982
89Martinique Martinique6,5446,6874598200
90Lesotho Lesotho6,45410,4912923,7450230
91UAE UAE6,425385,1601,198377,53703,49816
92Denmark Denmark6,328210,2122,353201,531435302
93Norway Norway6,15970,56462263,783185242
94Morocco Morocco5,999482,9948,608468,38730648010
95Ghana Ghana5,41982,58659476,5731509136
96Armenia Armenia5,162171,5103,183163,16502834
97Botswana Botswana4,81728,37131023,244100
98Syria Syria4,81215,4671,0189,6370624
99Senegal Senegal4,79734,03185728,377502905
100Cuba Cuba4,39248,44131443,735618752
101Sri Lanka Sri Lanka4,34682,43045977,62504970
102Afghanistan Afghanistan3,97955,7072,44349,2851,064111
103Zambia Zambia3,93877,6391,06672,6352974687
104Sudan Sudan3,56228,3031,87822,8630330
105South Sudan South Sudan3,4007,597904,10792483
106Croatia Croatia3,046242,0975,503233,5487350514
107Luxembourg Luxembourg2,98655,11063751,487172393
108El Salvador El Salvador2,71359,8661,84155,312431549
109Somalia Somalia2,6806,6872233,784000
110Georgia Georgia2,605270,1373,485264,047033710
111Malta Malta2,58221,98231319,087182582
112Cameroon Cameroon2,56935,71455132,5945300
113Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,549376,7236,483367,6914773463
114Haiti Haiti2,50212,4302499,6790401
115Maldives Maldives2,41719,4796017,0021621330
116Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,297233,9893,213228,47902194
117Eswatini Eswatini2,08116,97265014,24136260
118Nicaragua Nicaragua2,0476,4451734,225000
119Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2,04236,0441,46332,53941505
120Namibia Namibia2,01238,42441835,994212182
121Australia Australia1,88528,95890926,1640110
122Congo Congo1,6738,8201287,019000
123Mali Mali1,6538,3583506,355091
124Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,61886,1421,46383,06129510
125Burundi Burundi1,3672,14337730370
126Gabon Gabon1,33814,5648313,143103303
127Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,1933,884792,612000
128Rwanda Rwanda1,12918,68925817,302111360
129Togo Togo1,1266,730825,5220930
130Benin Benin1,1165,434704,248000
131Réunion Réunion1,09412,4165211,2705500
132Bahamas Bahamas1,0318,5191797,3092230
133Angola Angola94820,75950419,30711642
134Nepal Nepal936273,9842,771270,27701124
135Guinea Guinea92615,8948914,879241051
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast85732,47819031,43101311
137Uzbekistan Uzbekistan84979,80462278,33328310
138Thailand Thailand77425,8098324,9521450
139Barbados Barbados6912,994332,2700451
140Mongolia Mongolia6792,83122,1507300
141St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6091,53089132112
142Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5963,241482,5977260
143Eritrea Eritrea5872,84772,2530210
144Vietnam Vietnam5522,426351,839060
145Gambia Gambia4544,6911484,0898201
146Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda416701142714000
147Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4093,356352,91222071
148Burkina Faso Burkina Faso39311,93914211,4040250
149Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3811,745281,3360261
150San Marino San Marino3743,671733,2248470
151Guyana Guyana3738,5131957,9454280
152Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea3701,22812846000
153Chad Chad3693,9571383,4500231
154Cabo Verde Cabo Verde35315,25314614,75423521
155Suriname Suriname3528,9131708,3917120
156Andorra Andorra31810,82211010,39417230
157Niger Niger3184,7401724,250300
158Seychelles Seychelles3182,592112,2630300
159Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
160Cambodia Cambodia26474104770440
161Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2615,957915,605191050
162Hong Kong Hong Kong26010,95119810,49318240
163Aruba Aruba2527,849717,52611450
164China China24489,8774,63684,997160
165Madagascar Madagascar23819,83129719,2962300
166Monaco Monaco2271,942231,69213100
167Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2272,088141,84713180
168Mauritania Mauritania21417,18743916,5341480
169Yemen Yemen2062,2676271,43423122
170Comoros Comoros1593,5581443,255060
171Belize Belize14212,29331511,8362130
172Saint Martin Saint Martin1331,544121,399700
173Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1207,7041397,445270
174St. Barth St. Barth1105731462000
175Djibouti Djibouti1056,062635,894020
176Singapore Singapore8159,9132959,8031130
177New Zealand New Zealand672,371262,278030
178Curaçao Curaçao644,717224,631190
179Channel Islands Channel Islands544,033863,893110
180Liberia Liberia412,010851,884210
181Isle of Man Isle of Man4047525410000
182Taiwan Taiwan369519906000
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten332,053271,993220
184Cayman Islands Cayman Islands294442413060
185Mauritius Mauritius2961010571000
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein262,564542,484360
187Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands234294402000
188Gibraltar Gibraltar224,236924,122410
189British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands211531131000
190CAR CAR215,004634,920200
191Timor-Leste Timor-Leste21110089000
192Dominica Dominica151420127000
193Iceland Iceland146,049296,006800
194Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
195Bermuda Bermuda1170512682300
196Falkland Islands Falkland Islands854046000
197Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon824016000
198Montserrat Montserrat620113000
199Bhutan Bhutan48671862000
200Brunei Brunei41853178000
201Solomon Islands Solomon Islands418014000
202Laos Laos345042000
203New Caledonia New Caledonia358055010
204Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna2907000
205Fiji Fiji157254000
206Macao Macao148047000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis141040000
208Samoa Samoa1302000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Anguilla Anguilla018018000
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
212Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06581657000
213Greenland Greenland030030000
214Grenada Grenada01481147000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
217Micronesia Micronesia0101000
218Netherlands Netherlands01,079,08415,50305255,11365
219Sweden Sweden0657,30912,8260228040
220Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,132,245
India
11,079,094
Brazil
10,457,794
Russia
4,223,186
UK
4,163,085
France
3,712,020
Spain
3,188,553
Italy
2,888,923
Turkey
2,683,971
Germany
2,436,478
Colombia
2,244,792
Argentina
2,098,728
Mexico
2,069,370
Poland
1,684,788
Iran
1,615,184
South Africa
1,510,778
Ukraine
1,333,844
Indonesia
1,322,866
Peru
1,308,722
Czechia
1,212,780
Netherlands
1,079,084
Canada
861,472
Chile
816,929
Portugal
802,773
Romania
795,732
Israel
770,780
Belgium
763,885
Iraq
688,698
Sweden
657,309
Pakistan
577,482
Philippines
571,327
Switzerland
554,932
Bangladesh
545,424
Morocco
482,994
Austria
454,860