Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,045,574
Total Deaths: 2,598,619 Total Recovered: 92,588,579

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA13,59429,646,2658,845,414536,98020,263,87151,8421,377
2India India8,94411,210,502186,213157,79110,866,49818,63898
3Brazil Brazil8,31810,938,8361,003,101264,3259,671,41066,9931,377
4Mexico Mexico4,7982,119,305268,941189,5781,660,7866,797712
5Iran Iran3,7841,681,682185,73160,5941,435,3578,21282
6France France3,6893,882,4083,529,05588,444264,90923,306170
7Argentina Argentina3,4752,146,714153,52752,8701,940,3174,86086
8Germany Germany2,8482,502,122130,25272,4702,299,4008,235173
9Italy Italy2,5713,046,762465,81299,5782,481,37223,641307
10Spain Spain2,5713,149,012333,21071,1382,744,66400
11Russia Russia2,3004,312,181323,10788,7263,900,34811,022441
12Peru Peru2,1491,358,29448,08147,4911,262,72200
13Colombia Colombia1,9822,273,24540,41560,4122,172,4183,663112
14Chile Chile1,754850,48327,93821,008801,5375,03380
15Poland Poland1,7161,781,345264,57845,1591,471,60814,857245
16Czechia Czechia1,7071,312,164164,18621,5581,126,42013,074102
17Pakistan Pakistan1,545588,72817,35213,166558,2101,71438
18UK UK1,5424,213,343889,359124,4193,199,5656,040158
19Turkey Turkey1,2302,769,230124,12628,9652,616,13911,77064
20Afghanistan Afghanistan1,07355,8474,0292,44949,36970
21Romania Romania1,070824,99549,80620,854754,3354,06469
22Lebanon Lebanon903393,22880,9595,013307,2563,15842
23Philippines Philippines785591,13843,32312,465535,3503,43942
24Hungary Hungary751459,816111,00615,765333,0457,269146
25Slovakia Slovakia716322,10459,0657,739255,3002,52274
26Israel Israel710799,72740,5655,856753,3063,26222
27Canada Canada572882,75129,97822,198830,5759906
28South Africa South Africa5461,520,20630,04450,6471,439,5151,22781
29Netherlands Netherlands5421,115,549015,80305,33641
30Ecuador Ecuador518292,94329,02516,020247,8981,87323
31Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia494379,4742,6506,524370,3003825
32Bulgaria Bulgaria452259,81136,71610,593212,5021,42622
33Greece Greece452203,97823,2656,705174,0082,30141
34Ethiopia Ethiopia427165,02924,8242,420137,78595616
35Belgium Belgium426783,010707,61422,21553,1812,75919
36Iraq Iraq420723,18952,60913,548657,0324,06811
37Jordan Jordan415421,41553,7504,900362,7653,48138
38Honduras Honduras403173,020100,8734,24767,90044316
39Japan Japan375437,89212,4228,178417,2921,16459
40Portugal Portugal363809,41262,29916,512730,6011,00726
41Austria Austria322472,87122,8688,694441,3092,55725
42Moldova Moldova322194,60520,0464,091170,4681,62020
43Paraguay Paraguay294165,81124,1503,278138,38300
44Tunisia Tunisia264237,02826,7388,167202,12367237
45Morocco Morocco235485,9745,3798,676471,9194073
46Sweden Sweden231684,961013,003000
47Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221217,29913,3182,799201,1828320
48Zambia Zambia21482,0113,2861,11677,6096703
49Panama Panama195343,7437,3625,907330,47400
50Dominican Republic Dominican Republic182242,66043,0143,162196,48457312
51Ukraine Ukraine1771,394,061172,76926,9191,194,3739,144156
52Malaysia Malaysia172311,77721,1591,166289,4521,6807
53Serbia Serbia169482,39777,5084,542400,3473,51917
54Kuwait Kuwait164199,42813,0771,120185,2311,3187
55Switzerland Switzerland163562,29033,66210,046518,58205
56Maldives Maldives16220,6632,6206417,979980
57Palestine Palestine146194,54818,6892,127173,7321,51917
58Lithuania Lithuania136201,79910,3753,321188,10345010
59S. Korea S. Korea13692,0557,5101,63282,9134175
60Costa Rica Costa Rica133206,64016,3232,833187,48400
61North Macedonia North Macedonia124106,8329,1863,18594,4617229
62Venezuela Venezuela124141,3566,5311,371133,45400
63Qatar Qatar116166,47510,513262155,7004601
64Ireland Ireland101222,699194,9164,41923,36453014
65Egypt Egypt90185,33431,27510,916143,14300
66Ghana Ghana9086,0924,83364080,6193503
67Slovenia Slovenia88195,08610,8323,888180,3669206
68Oman Oman80142,8967,8221,583133,49100
69Uruguay Uruguay8061,9297,87363753,41900
70Latvia Latvia7490,0099,8151,68778,5075957
71Croatia Croatia72246,1203,7705,585236,76565815
72Bolivia Bolivia71253,29744,77711,789196,73193728
73Kenya Kenya69108,36218,9381,87487,5506331
74Cuba Cuba6854,8354,60234449,8897503
75Réunion Réunion6613,1251,1105911,95600
76Montenegro Montenegro6379,2378,9691,05969,20960311
77Bahrain Bahrain58126,1266,610469119,0476121
78El Salvador El Salvador5660,8002,0991,89456,80700
79Cameroon Cameroon5335,7142,56955132,59400
80Estonia Estonia5373,68417,87964455,1611,5427
81Albania Albania46112,07835,8081,91874,35277721
82Senegal Senegal4535,6324,35690730,3691644
83Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda408134372135500
84Finland Finland3861,55214,78576746,0006480
85Eswatini Eswatini3617,1551,37065415,13100
86Benin Benin356,0711,033754,96300
87Jamaica Jamaica3025,30310,69844614,1595273
88Cyprus Cyprus2736,27733,9882322,05700
89Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2780,12570162278,802440
90Mayotte Mayotte2518,14015,0501262,96401
91Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2536,2609701,48533,805121
92Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea246,329496965,7371193
93Guinea Guinea2416,4201,2369315,09100
94Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2315,72455015215,022410
95Luxembourg Luxembourg2356,5063,18765752,6622105
96Madagascar Madagascar2319,83123829719,29600
97Niger Niger234,7403181724,25000
98Yemen Yemen232,4443526501,442332
99Algeria Algeria21114,10432,1483,01078,9461563
100Denmark Denmark21214,3267,0132,377204,9363940
101Namibia Namibia2139,6761,98043737,25900
102Gabon Gabon1915,6252,0409013,4953712
103Norway Norway1974,3107,66463266,0141270
104Malta Malta1824,2163,40332920,4843451
105Andorra Andorra1710,99830211210,58400
106Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1686,5061,5511,47183,484551
107Mauritania Mauritania1417,28519844216,64500
108Hong Kong Hong Kong1211,07525120210,62281
109Aruba Aruba118,089202767,811350
110Rwanda Rwanda1119,4261,40826717,75100
111Angola Angola1021,05590351219,640291
112Nigeria Nigeria10158,04219,0631,954137,02500
113Gambia Gambia84,7594641524,14300
114Monaco Monaco82,019173261,820100
115South Sudan South Sudan88,6774,2581024,3171502
116Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau73,312595492,66890
117Guyana Guyana78,7724662008,106430
118Iceland Iceland76,05910296,02000
119Mongolia Mongolia73,16167822,48180
120Saint Martin Saint Martin71,571160121,39900
121Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
122French Guiana French Guiana616,6936,611879,99500
123San Marino San Marino63,922420763,426260
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe510,1497,7451622,24200
125Guatemala Guatemala5178,3377,3066,467164,56462112
126Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos52,172151142,00700
127Malawi Malawi432,3579,6731,06321,621745
128Martinique Martinique36,8186,674469800
129Belize Belize212,3359431511,92600
130CAR CAR25,01835634,92000
131French Polynesia French Polynesia218,45913,4771404,84200
132Gibraltar Gibraltar24,24722934,13230
133Isle of Man Isle of Man267623425417710
134Liberia Liberia22,02447851,89210
135Saint Lucia Saint Lucia23,843345433,455290
136Sint Maarten Sint Maarten22,06715272,02500
137St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines21,645688894900
138Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago27,7291001397,49000
139Bahamas Bahamas18,6001,0041817,41500
140Botswana Botswana131,7464,62735926,76000
141Channel Islands Channel Islands14,0417863,94800
142China China189,9621734,63685,153100
143Curaçao Curaçao14,79097224,671210
144Liechtenstein Liechtenstein12,58947542,48810
145Singapore Singapore160,0201122959,879130
146Suriname Suriname18,9663351758,45600
147Thailand Thailand126,3055348525,686640
148Anguilla Anguilla018001800
149Armenia Armenia0174,2576,3843,219164,6545084
150Australia Australia029,0301,92990926,19290
151Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0236,3653,5363,238229,5913533
152Bangladesh Bangladesh0549,72439,3078,451501,96654010
153Barbados Barbados03,217490372,69000
154Belarus Belarus0294,4327,3672,029285,0361,3299
155Bermuda Bermuda0722221268800
156Bhutan Bhutan08681186610
157Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0135,51312,4005,228117,88500
158British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands015321113100
159Brunei Brunei01894318210
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso012,12325814311,72200
161Burundi Burundi02,2991,5233773160
162Cambodia Cambodia09534620491210
163Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands048155542100
164Cayman Islands Cayman Islands045123242600
165Chad Chad04,1614141403,607500
166Comoros Comoros03,587531453,38900
167Congo Congo09,1791,5341317,51400
168DRC DRC026,4693,32571222,432641
169Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
170Djibouti Djibouti06,134140635,93140
171Dominica Dominica014414013000
172Eritrea Eritrea02,94450172,436220
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06580165700
174Falkland Islands Falkland Islands054305100
175Fiji Fiji063625500
176Georgia Georgia0272,6172,7063,567266,3443554
177Greenland Greenland031103000
178Grenada Grenada01480114700
179Haiti Haiti012,5362,4582509,82800
180Indonesia Indonesia01,373,836147,17237,1541,189,5105,767128
181Ivory Coast Ivory Coast034,9352,22220032,5135231
182Laos Laos047504200
183Lesotho Lesotho010,5236,3283073,88800
184Libya Libya0137,48210,5342,236124,71200
185MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
186Macao Macao048104700
187Mali Mali08,5601,7633586,439510
188Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
189Mauritius Mauritius0625271058800
190Micronesia Micronesia0100100
191Montserrat Montserrat020511400
192Mozambique Mozambique061,52914,96568045,88400
193Myanmar Myanmar0142,0237,1653,200131,65860
194Nepal Nepal0274,6558173,010270,828470
195New Caledonia New Caledonia058005800
196New Zealand New Zealand02,39871262,30190
197Nicaragua Nicaragua06,4892,0901744,22500
198Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01,4926301684600
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041004100
200Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024801600
201Samoa Samoa0310200
202Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,938363311,544150
203Seychelles Seychelles02,950325152,61000
204Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,9181,161792,67890
205Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018401400
206Somalia Somalia08,0413,8152943,93219120
207Sri Lanka Sri Lanka085,1502,88849381,7691900
208St. Barth St. Barth0638175146200
209Sudan Sudan028,5453,5661,89523,08400
210Syria Syria015,9254,5741,05810,293554
211Taiwan Taiwan0967251093271
212Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01192509400
214Togo Togo07,5211,173906,258932
215UAE UAE0408,23615,7211,310391,2052,95914
216Uganda Uganda040,45225,05333415,06500
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
218Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
219Vietnam Vietnam02,501546351,92070
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0920700
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,646,265
India
11,210,502
Brazil
10,938,836
Russia
4,312,181
UK
4,213,343
France
3,882,408
Spain
3,149,012
Italy
3,046,762
Turkey
2,769,230
Germany
2,502,122
Colombia
2,273,245
Argentina
2,146,714
Mexico
2,119,305
Poland
1,781,345
Iran
1,681,682
South Africa
1,520,206
Ukraine
1,394,061
Indonesia
1,373,836
Peru
1,358,294
Czechia
1,312,164
Netherlands
1,115,549
Canada
882,751
Chile
850,483
Romania
824,995
Portugal
809,412
Israel
799,727
Belgium
783,010
Iraq
723,189
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
591,138
Pakistan
588,728
Switzerland
562,290
Bangladesh
549,724
Morocco
485,974
Serbia
482,397