Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 162,582,753
Total Deaths: 3,372,845 Total Recovered: 140,483,257

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,712,82133,668,9316,356,796599,3148,34600
2India India20,432,89824,372,9073,673,780266,2298,9446640
3Brazil Brazil14,028,35515,521,3131,060,173432,7858,31800
4France France5,042,4115,848,154698,320107,4234,35200
5Turkey Turkey4,894,0245,095,390157,06544,3012,67000
6Russia Russia4,547,5004,931,691268,711115,4802,3008,790364
7UK UK4,273,4414,446,82445,715127,66812900
8Italy Italy3,683,1894,146,722339,606123,9271,86000
9Spain Spain3,297,3403,604,799228,12079,3391,89900
10Germany Germany3,275,5003,585,891223,91086,4814,37600
11Argentina Argentina2,913,1443,269,466286,46969,8535,45700
12Colombia Colombia2,888,9903,084,460115,22080,2506,58200
13Poland Poland2,595,6352,851,911184,66771,6091,6272,896298
14Iran Iran2,196,1972,732,152459,52276,4335,46800
15Mexico Mexico1,897,5872,377,995260,249220,1594,7982,880258
16Ukraine Ukraine1,849,8032,150,244252,49947,9421776,796322
17Peru Peru1,720,6651,879,04992,77665,6082,68500
18Indonesia Indonesia1,592,8861,734,28593,57647,823000
19Czechia Czechia1,592,2191,652,23830,13329,8862931,0507
20South Africa South Africa1,522,1651,608,39331,10455,12454600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,351,9881,589,282219,87117,42372200
22Canada Canada1,220,1101,318,40573,42624,8691,32700
23Chile Chile1,208,3961,273,51637,47327,6472,97600
24Philippines Philippines1,062,4271,138,18756,70919,0511,8196,73993
25Iraq Iraq1,034,3961,134,85984,55315,91045700
26Romania Romania1,022,0291,070,60519,16329,41380900
27Belgium Belgium905,9731,028,10497,46724,6646441,63119
28Sweden Sweden878,1531,037,126144,69814,27534100
29Israel Israel831,950839,0797496,3807300
30Portugal Portugal802,285841,37922,09516,9997200
31Pakistan Pakistan783,480874,75171,80419,4674,3871,53183
32Bangladesh Bangladesh720,471779,53546,96212,1021,14900
33Jordan Jordan710,445723,0693,4009,22472900
34Serbia Serbia673,038705,18525,5016,64610100
35Hungary Hungary618,608797,429149,70729,1143081,03973
36Switzerland Switzerland617,283679,51051,49710,73017900
37Austria Austria612,523635,78012,80210,45532200
38Japan Japan579,446665,54774,84611,2551,20900
39UAE UAE523,778543,61018,2061,626000
40Morocco Morocco502,604514,7053,0099,0929400
41Lebanon Lebanon492,270534,96835,1297,56933300
42Malaysia Malaysia418,897462,19041,4711,82248200
43Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia415,747431,4328,5517,1341,32300
44Slovakia Slovakia370,552387,4204,66512,20320425835
45Belarus Belarus363,873373,3516,7972,681000
46Bulgaria Bulgaria361,993413,83834,60217,24350400
47Panama Panama358,670370,0435,0816,29210500
48Ecuador Ecuador342,878407,00244,61019,51457200
49Greece Greece335,156373,88127,40311,32267700
50Croatia Croatia334,206349,0847,2147,66420700
51Nepal Nepal327,653439,658107,3364,669000
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan312,837355,64538,7694,0392212,50522
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan312,460328,99411,7804,754000
54Georgia Georgia307,918329,40717,0634,42601,57629
55Palestine Palestine288,891303,27010,9783,4017800
56Tunisia Tunisia286,230325,28027,32311,72744500
57Kuwait Kuwait275,745290,00612,5801,68119000
58Bolivia Bolivia269,288329,73346,99413,4512002,50942
59Paraguay Paraguay256,345309,63845,8117,48259000
60Denmark Denmark249,487264,46512,4792,4993300
61Moldova Moldova244,487253,5673,0746,00616000
62Lithuania Lithuania239,702264,72420,9344,0881691,1412
63Ireland Ireland237,164254,87012,7654,9413900
64Slovenia Slovenia237,061249,0147,6334,3201214946
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic232,925275,37838,8883,56527500
66Costa Rica Costa Rica221,903282,74157,2913,54748900
67Guatemala Guatemala219,456240,17012,8697,845500
68Ethiopia Ethiopia217,370265,41344,0793,96462000
69Armenia Armenia208,100220,7298,3154,314028213
70Qatar Qatar205,750212,6676,39352421500
71Uruguay Uruguay204,051235,20627,7863,36951500
72Venezuela Venezuela196,759212,99813,8732,36631600
73Oman Oman186,391202,71314,1742,14825500
74Bahrain Bahrain181,237197,47415,50573216300
75Egypt Egypt179,817243,31749,29414,2069000
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina168,549202,14324,6138,981000
77Libya Libya167,629181,17910,4653,085000
78Nigeria Nigeria156,399165,6617,1962,0661100
79North Macedonia North Macedonia143,427154,5245,9135,18412400
80Myanmar Myanmar132,072143,0357,7513,212000
81Albania Albania122,105131,9397,4072,4271800
82S. Korea S. Korea121,282131,0617,8831,8961506813
83Estonia Estonia118,553126,9227,1491,220362813
84Latvia Latvia115,670127,0539,1352,2488100
85Cuba Cuba114,544121,8386,50978513800
86Kenya Kenya113,432165,11248,7042,97611800
87Sri Lanka Sri Lanka110,108138,08527,054923000
88Montenegro Montenegro95,67698,7031,4711,5566400
89Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan93,302100,2495,2521,695854048
90Uzbekistan Uzbekistan91,83196,3683,870667232510
91Ghana Ghana91,14693,2431,314783700
92Zambia Zambia90,69992,3563971,2603600
93Norway Norway88,952118,74029,0147742400
94Algeria Algeria87,137125,05934,5623,3602800
95China China85,91490,8292794,6361140
96Honduras Honduras82,549225,256136,7705,9375361,33439
97Cameroon Cameroon70,49774,9463,2971,15238500
98Mozambique Mozambique68,48770,3611,0488262400
99El Salvador El Salvador66,41870,9152,3192,1782800
100Luxembourg Luxembourg66,18368,9221,9338063000
101Thailand Thailand63,66799,14534,9135651,2073,09517
102Singapore Singapore61,04761,536458313310
103Afghanistan Afghanistan54,63463,4126,0452,7331,12400
104Namibia Namibia47,77650,7332,2537046000
105Botswana Botswana46,64049,6562,255761100
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast46,00646,535234295000
107Finland Finland46,00089,68642,7559312800
108Uganda Uganda41,97142,6743563472400
109Mongolia Mongolia39,56448,1018,3322051065535
110Senegal Senegal39,52940,8061551,1221100
111Cyprus Cyprus39,06170,74231,3353465100
112Madagascar Madagascar37,43139,8881,70974828500
113Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,30838,5356451,5821200
114Malawi Malawi32,17634,2008711,1531100
115Malta Malta29,87730,474180417000
116Australia Australia28,88629,962166910150
117Sudan Sudan27,94934,2723,8772,446000
118Maldives Maldives27,67242,77515,011929000
119DRC DRC26,60130,5113,135775000
120Angola Angola25,65030,0303,7296512200
121Rwanda Rwanda24,59226,0331,098343100
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde24,54627,6722,8822442300
123Jamaica Jamaica22,89547,15023,4178381800
124Réunion Réunion21,60322,6448721693600
125Gabon Gabon20,37923,7993,2771431500
126Guinea Guinea20,36622,7462,2291512400
127Syria Syria20,19723,6451,7601,688000
128French Polynesia French Polynesia18,65018,81524141100
129Mauritania Mauritania18,02418,7813004571400
130Eswatini Eswatini17,79318,51147671300
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
132Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,19413,39436164000
133Andorra Andorra13,15513,5102281271200
134Guyana Guyana12,83414,9881,8193351400
135Haiti Haiti12,41413,353668271000
136Belize Belize12,33712,71454323100
137Curaçao Curaçao12,05912,246681191800
138Togo Togo11,84713,2441,272125000
139Hong Kong Hong Kong11,52111,82291210230
140Djibouti Djibouti11,24111,40210151000
141Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11,03413,7072,537136000
142Cambodia Cambodia10,74021,83410,94714703350
143Aruba Aruba10,63910,838951041400
144South Sudan South Sudan10,46210,65174115000
145Suriname Suriname10,11211,7071,3722232900
146French Guiana French Guiana9,99521,46511,3621082800
147Bahamas Bahamas9,96711,024841216500
148Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago9,90015,3795,2142651500
149Mali Mali9,15714,1634,496510000
150Congo Congo8,20811,3432,987148000
151Benin Benin7,6527,9952421013500
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2797,694303112700
153Iceland Iceland6,4456,5376329300
154Lesotho Lesotho6,42710,7784,031320000
155Seychelles Seychelles6,4139,1842,73932000
156Somalia Somalia6,32514,4867,408753000
157Gambia Gambia5,6745,94091175300
158CAR CAR5,1126,8661,65995200
159San Marino San Marino4,9685,0832590400
160Niger Niger4,9365,326198192200
161Chad Chad4,6774,89747173000
162Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,5114,78820275200
163Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2257,0862,677184000
164Gibraltar Gibraltar4,1894,286394000
165Channel Islands Channel Islands3,9564,0571586000
166Barbados Barbados3,9003,9611546000
167Comoros Comoros3,6883,86026146000
168Eritrea Eritrea3,6393,82217112000
169Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,4273,74525167900
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,1014,10392379000
171Yemen Yemen3,0086,5232,2301,2852300
172Mayotte Mayotte2,96420,17617,041171600
173Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,8872,9813658300
174Vietnam Vietnam2,6573,8541,162350380
175New Zealand New Zealand2,6012,6451826000
176Monaco Monaco2,4282,4903032100
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,3652,4042217200
178Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,2732,3241635000
179Bermuda Bermuda2,2502,46618432740
180Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,24216,01713,5542213300
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,2212,2772927200
182Timor-Leste Timor-Leste2,1464,1181,9648000
183Liberia Liberia1,9622,1146785200
184St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,7691,93215112200
185Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,5581,5911617000
186Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5551,590629100
187Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3991,77336212700
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,1791,2402932400
189Mauritius Mauritius1,1301,27713017000
190Bhutan Bhutan1,1211,2761541000
191Taiwan Taiwan1,1161,4753471201850
192Burundi Burundi7734,2823,5036000
193Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
194Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66366951000
195Cayman Islands Cayman Islands547565162000
196Laos Laos5131,4989832000
197St. Barth St. Barth4629745111000
198Brunei Brunei22023293000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands193219251000
200Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
201Dominica Dominica17617820000
202Grenada Grenada16016101000
203Fiji Fiji109166534000
204Martinique Martinique9811,73611,548902400
205Anguilla Anguilla95109140000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands636300000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia58124660000
208Macao Macao494900000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis454500000
210Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna444453947100
211Greenland Greenland313100000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon252500000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
214Montserrat Montserrat192001000
215Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Samoa Samoa2310000
222Micronesia Micronesia1100000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
33,668,931
India
24,372,907
Brazil
15,521,313
France
5,848,154
Turkey
5,095,390
Russia
4,931,691
UK
4,446,824
Italy
4,146,722
Spain
3,604,799
Germany
3,585,891
Argentina
3,269,466
Colombia
3,084,460
Poland
2,851,911
Iran
2,732,152
Mexico
2,377,995
Ukraine
2,150,244
Peru
1,879,049
Indonesia
1,734,285
Czechia
1,652,238
South Africa
1,608,393
Netherlands
1,589,282
Canada
1,318,405
Chile
1,273,516
Philippines
1,138,187
Iraq
1,134,859
Romania
1,070,605
Sweden
1,037,126
Belgium
1,028,104
Pakistan
874,751
Portugal
841,379
Israel
839,079
Hungary
797,429
Bangladesh
779,535
Jordan
723,069
Serbia
705,185