Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 114,994,723
Total Deaths: 2,550,288 Total Recovered: 90,720,332

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA19,817,53229,314,2548,969,496527,22614,54500
2India India10,798,92111,124,527168,331157,2758,9449080
3Brazil Brazil9,457,10010,589,608876,672255,8368,31800
4Russia Russia3,823,0744,257,650348,12186,4552,30000
5UK UK2,959,8844,182,0091,099,172122,9531,97100
6Spain Spain2,722,3043,204,531412,61869,6092,92300
7Turkey Turkey2,578,1812,711,479104,66028,6381,21500
8Italy Italy2,416,0932,938,371424,33397,9452,28900
9Germany Germany2,264,6002,455,569120,04570,9242,84800
10Colombia Colombia2,151,6332,255,26043,76159,8662,24000
11Argentina Argentina1,911,3382,112,023148,60852,0773,50500
12Mexico Mexico1,639,9432,089,281263,186186,1524,7982,343437
13South Africa South Africa1,431,3361,513,95932,54650,07754600
14Poland Poland1,430,8611,711,772237,11843,7931,50900
15Iran Iran1,399,9341,639,679179,56460,1813,72700
16Peru Peru1,236,6681,332,93949,58646,6852,15300
17Ukraine Ukraine1,171,7241,352,134154,36026,05017700
18Indonesia Indonesia1,151,9151,341,314153,07436,325000
19Czechia Czechia1,070,6221,240,051148,96020,4691,50700
20Canada Canada817,586870,03330,43022,01756700
21Chile Chile784,213829,77024,89720,6601,67500
22Romania Romania741,471804,09042,21620,4031,02200
23Israel Israel735,850779,95838,3485,76073700
24Portugal Portugal720,235804,95668,37016,35146900
25Iraq Iraq639,639699,08846,02113,42841000
26Pakistan Pakistan547,406582,52822,18412,9381,5291,16342
27Philippines Philippines534,351578,38131,70812,32278500
28Switzerland Switzerland511,437557,49236,0679,98818100
29Bangladesh Bangladesh497,797546,80140,5888,416000
30Morocco Morocco469,345483,7665,7848,63725300
31Austria Austria432,016460,84920,2598,57429000
32Japan Japan410,604432,77314,2827,88743600
33Serbia Serbia400,347462,72857,9224,45916400
34UAE UAE382,332394,05010,4801,238000
35Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia368,640377,7002,5606,50049200
36Jordan Jordan351,256397,15841,1754,72731400
37Panama Panama327,317341,4208,2455,85819500
38Hungary Hungary322,956432,92594,91115,05853700
39Lebanon Lebanon294,270376,93877,9254,74389800
40Belarus Belarus278,661288,2677,6211,985000
41Malaysia Malaysia275,903302,58025,5421,13519800
42Nepal Nepal270,471274,2169682,777000
43Georgia Georgia265,523270,9181,8753,520000
44France France258,3843,760,6713,415,48486,8033,54400
45Slovakia Slovakia255,300308,92546,3557,27067800
46Ecuador Ecuador247,898286,36722,63715,83252400
47Croatia Croatia234,635243,0642,8925,5376400
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan228,839234,6622,6003,223000
49Bulgaria Bulgaria206,630249,62632,68810,30841400
50Denmark Denmark202,517211,6926,8102,3654400
51Tunisia Tunisia198,778233,66926,8698,02227200
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan196,889213,43114,0022,54022100
53Bolivia Bolivia193,652249,76744,44911,6667175717
54Dominican Republic Dominican Republic192,078239,99844,8143,10620300
55Lithuania Lithuania183,324197,34310,7853,23415300
56Costa Rica Costa Rica181,851205,08620,4232,81214700
57Kuwait Kuwait180,155192,03110,7911,08515700
58Slovenia Slovenia175,210190,32411,2603,8549100
59Palestine Palestine167,744185,33615,5342,05811600
60Moldova Moldova166,833186,44715,6393,97530700
61Greece Greece165,718192,27020,0186,53440600
62Armenia Armenia163,511172,2165,5103,195000
63Guatemala Guatemala161,816174,6536,4356,402500
64Qatar Qatar154,061164,1379,8172599900
65Egypt Egypt141,347183,01030,92710,7369000
66Ethiopia Ethiopia135,177159,97222,4222,37337500
67Paraguay Paraguay134,392160,44822,8583,19826200
68Nigeria Nigeria133,904156,01720,1981,9151000
69Oman Oman132,685141,8087,5461,5776600
70Venezuela Venezuela131,647139,5456,5501,34813100
71Myanmar Myanmar131,487141,9167,2303,199000
72Libya Libya121,116134,12710,8012,210000
73Bahrain Bahrain115,895123,0396,6924526200
74Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina115,847130,97910,0615,071000
75North Macedonia North Macedonia91,507103,0208,3693,14412400
76Kenya Kenya86,717106,12517,5491,8595700
77China China85,08789,9232004,6360110
78Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,26986,3081,5721,46716571
79S. Korea S. Korea81,33890,3727,4281,6061353441
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka79,42283,5523,654476000
81Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,49679,9268086222700
82Algeria Algeria78,234113,25532,0342,9872100
83Ghana Ghana77,97284,0235,44460713200
84Latvia Latvia75,25586,4589,5821,6217400
85Zambia Zambia75,08779,0022,8171,09824600
86Albania Albania70,413107,93135,7021,8164600
87Montenegro Montenegro66,71076,2838,5581,0156800
88Honduras Honduras66,709170,985100,1024,17440668123
89Norway Norway66,01471,7355,0986232200
90Singapore Singapore59,83059,9488929100
91El Salvador El Salvador55,31259,8662,6931,8614300
92Belgium Belgium52,585772,294697,60322,10640778329
93Luxembourg Luxembourg52,01955,4802,8226392000
94Uruguay Uruguay50,62458,5897,3546117600
95Estonia Estonia50,10366,62815,9275984400
96Afghanistan Afghanistan49,34455,7593,9692,4461,06700
97Cuba Cuba46,10650,5904,1603246200
98Finland Finland46,00058,06411,3147503900
99Mozambique Mozambique41,41359,60717,541653000
100Namibia Namibia36,33539,0332,2704282200
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe32,90536,1151,7421,4684100
102Cameroon Cameroon32,59435,7142,5695515300
103Ivory Coast Ivory Coast31,71232,791886193000
104Senegal Senegal29,16134,7324,6918805300
105Australia Australia26,17628,9851,9009090100
106Thailand Thailand25,42026,073569841421
107Botswana Botswana24,88430,7275,511332100
108Ireland Ireland23,364220,273192,5904,31911700
109Sudan Sudan22,97528,4063,5411,890000
110Malta Malta19,66322,6572,6783161800
111Malawi Malawi19,51332,00811,4471,048400
112Angola Angola19,40020,8549465081200
113Madagascar Madagascar19,29619,8312382972300
114DRC DRC18,95125,9626,304707000
115Maldives Maldives17,34319,9792,5746216200
116Rwanda Rwanda17,32218,9861,4002641100
117Mauritania Mauritania16,58317,2171934411400
118Uganda Uganda14,98940,36725,044334000
119Guinea Guinea14,91716,005999892400
120Cabo Verde Cabo Verde14,87515,4324101472300
121Eswatini Eswatini14,80017,0251,5736523600
122Jamaica Jamaica13,50223,5999,6724252200
123Gabon Gabon13,28814,8491,474871700
124Tajikistan Tajikistan13,21813,308090000
125Belize Belize11,86012,313138315200
126Burkina Faso Burkina Faso11,58812,030299143000
127Réunion Réunion11,27012,4161,094525500
128Hong Kong Hong Kong10,54711,0202732001600
129Andorra Andorra10,47510,8893041101700
130French Guiana French Guiana9,99516,6276,54785600
131Syria Syria9,88015,6424,7301,032000
132Haiti Haiti9,76312,4932,480250000
133Suriname Suriname8,4138,933347173300
134Guyana Guyana7,9938,595405197500
135Aruba Aruba7,6557,908179741100
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4747,716103139200
137Bahamas Bahamas7,3098,5191,031179200
138Congo Congo7,0198,8201,673128000
139Mali Mali6,4088,3901,627355000
140Iceland Iceland6,0126,0541329700
141Djibouti Djibouti5,8986,08712663000
142Togo Togo5,6636,9331,18585000
143Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,6326,095371922400
144CAR CAR4,9205,0042163200
145French Polynesia French Polynesia4,84218,41413,433139200
146Curaçao Curaçao4,6454,7316422100
147Niger Niger4,2504,7403181722300
148Benin Benin4,2485,4341,116703500
149Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2256,4452,047173000
150South Sudan South Sudan4,2178,0103,699941100
151Gibraltar Gibraltar4,1254,2392193300
152Gambia Gambia4,0894,712473150800
153Channel Islands Channel Islands3,9284,0382486100
154Somalia Somalia3,8147,3923,335243000
155Lesotho Lesotho3,76810,4956,432295000
156Chad Chad3,4803,986366140000
157Comoros Comoros3,3313,578103144000
158San Marino San Marino3,2763,74639674800
159Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,0133,39034136200
160Mayotte Mayotte2,96417,60014,5261102300
161Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,6213,8871,18779000
162Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,6133,26260148700
163Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,4842,5753754400
164Barbados Barbados2,4433,11563636000
165Seychelles Seychelles2,3652,68831211000
166Mongolia Mongolia2,3303,000668210480
167New Zealand New Zealand2,2872,3826926040
168Eritrea Eritrea2,2612,8665987000
169Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,2429,7467,345159600
170Cyprus Cyprus2,05735,00932,7212312400
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,0042,0602927200
172Liberia Liberia1,8842,0144585200
173Vietnam Vietnam1,8762,44853735000
174Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,8732,11422714800
175Monaco Monaco1,7201,96522124500
176Yemen Yemen1,4352,3102416342300
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,4131,82838530000
178Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3991,54413312700
179St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines9381,6286828200
180Taiwan Taiwan919955279000
181Bhutan Bhutan86586711000
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8461,36550514000
183Burundi Burundi7732,2171,4413000
184Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
185Bermuda Bermuda6827071312300
186Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65765801000
187Mauritius Mauritius5886192110000
188Cambodia Cambodia47884436600240
189St. Barth St. Barth4625731101000
190Cayman Islands Cayman Islands415447302000
191Isle of Man Isle of Man4114865025000
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands402429234000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda307769448144000
194Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
195Brunei Brunei18118623000
196Grenada Grenada14714801000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands131153211000
198Dominica Dominica127142150000
199Martinique Martinique986,6876,54445200
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste90113230000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia555830000
202Fiji Fiji545932000
203Macao Macao474810000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands465480000
205Laos Laos424530000
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis404110000
207Greenland Greenland303000000
208Anguilla Anguilla181800000
209Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon162480000
210Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands141840000
212Montserrat Montserrat132061000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
215Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7920000
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
217Samoa Samoa2310000
218Micronesia Micronesia1100000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000
220Netherlands Netherlands01,092,452015,58453600
221Sweden Sweden0657,309012,82623400
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,314,254
India
11,124,527
Brazil
10,589,608
Russia
4,257,650
UK
4,182,009
France
3,760,671
Spain
3,204,531
Italy
2,938,371
Turkey
2,711,479
Germany
2,455,569
Colombia
2,255,260
Argentina
2,112,023
Mexico
2,089,281
Poland
1,711,772
Iran
1,639,679
South Africa
1,513,959
Ukraine
1,352,134
Indonesia
1,341,314
Peru
1,332,939
Czechia
1,240,051
Netherlands
1,092,452
Canada
870,033
Chile
829,770
Portugal
804,956
Romania
804,090
Israel
779,958
Belgium
772,294
Iraq
699,088
Sweden
657,309
Pakistan
582,528
Philippines
578,381
Switzerland
557,492
Bangladesh
546,801
Morocco
483,766
Serbia
462,728