Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 117,055,451
Total Deaths: 2,598,848 Total Recovered: 92,631,764

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Brazil Brazil67,47710,939,320970,523264,4469,704,3518,3181,498
2USA USA55,00829,650,6718,843,800536,99920,269,87213,5941,395
3Italy Italy23,6413,046,762465,81299,5782,481,3722,571307
4France France23,3063,882,4083,529,05588,444264,9093,689170
5India India18,71611,210,580186,253157,79110,866,5368,94498
6Poland Poland14,8571,781,345264,57845,1591,471,6081,716245
7Czechia Czechia13,0741,312,164164,18621,5581,126,4201,707102
8Turkey Turkey11,7702,769,230124,12628,9652,616,1391,23064
9Russia Russia11,0224,312,181323,10788,7263,900,3482,300441
10Ukraine Ukraine9,1441,394,061172,76926,9191,194,373177156
11Germany Germany8,2352,502,122130,25272,4702,299,4002,848173
12Iran Iran8,2121,681,682185,73160,5941,435,3573,78482
13Hungary Hungary7,269459,816111,00615,765333,045751146
14Mexico Mexico6,7972,119,305268,941189,5781,660,7864,798712
15UK UK6,0404,213,343889,359124,4193,199,5651,542158
16Indonesia Indonesia5,7671,373,836147,17237,1541,189,5100128
17Netherlands Netherlands5,3361,115,549015,803054241
18Chile Chile5,033850,48327,93821,008801,5371,75480
19Argentina Argentina4,8602,146,714153,52752,8701,940,3173,47586
20Iraq Iraq4,068723,18952,60913,548657,03242011
21Romania Romania4,064824,99549,80620,854754,3351,07069
22Colombia Colombia3,6632,273,24540,41560,4122,172,4181,982112
23Serbia Serbia3,519482,39777,5084,542400,34716917
24Jordan Jordan3,481421,41553,7504,900362,76541538
25Philippines Philippines3,439591,13843,32312,465535,35078542
26Israel Israel3,262799,72740,5655,856753,30671022
27Lebanon Lebanon3,158393,22880,9595,013307,25690342
28UAE UAE2,959408,23615,7211,310391,205014
29Belgium Belgium2,759783,010707,61422,21553,18142619
30Austria Austria2,557472,87122,8688,694441,30932225
31Slovakia Slovakia2,522322,10459,0657,739255,30071674
32Greece Greece2,301203,97823,2656,705174,00845241
33Ecuador Ecuador1,873292,94329,02516,020247,89851823
34Pakistan Pakistan1,714588,72817,35213,166558,2101,54538
35Malaysia Malaysia1,680311,77721,1591,166289,4521727
36Moldova Moldova1,620194,60520,0464,091170,46832220
37Estonia Estonia1,54273,68417,87964455,161537
38Palestine Palestine1,519194,54818,6892,127173,73214617
39Bulgaria Bulgaria1,426259,81136,71610,593212,50245222
40Belarus Belarus1,329294,4327,3672,029285,03609
41Kuwait Kuwait1,318199,42813,0771,120185,2311647
42South Africa South Africa1,2271,520,20630,04450,6471,439,51554681
43Japan Japan1,164437,89212,4228,178417,29237559
44Paraguay Paraguay1,158166,96924,1923,294139,48330016
45Uruguay Uruguay1,08163,0108,19064554,175838
46Portugal Portugal1,007809,41262,29916,512730,60136326
47Canada Canada990882,75129,97822,198830,5755726
48Ethiopia Ethiopia956165,02924,8242,420137,78542716
49Bolivia Bolivia937253,29744,77711,789196,7317128
50Slovenia Slovenia920195,08610,8323,888180,366886
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan832217,29913,3182,799201,1822210
52Albania Albania777112,07835,8081,91874,3524621
53Cuba Cuba75054,8354,60234449,889683
54North Macedonia North Macedonia722106,8329,1863,18594,4611249
55Tunisia Tunisia672237,02826,7388,167202,12326437
56Zambia Zambia67082,0113,2861,11677,6092143
57Croatia Croatia658246,1203,7705,585236,7657215
58Finland Finland64861,55214,78576746,000380
59Kenya Kenya633108,36218,9381,87487,550691
60Guatemala Guatemala621178,3377,3066,467164,564512
61Bahrain Bahrain612126,1266,610469119,047581
62Montenegro Montenegro60379,2378,9691,05969,2096311
63Mozambique Mozambique60262,13115,15168646,29406
64Latvia Latvia59590,0099,8151,68778,507747
65Egypt Egypt588185,92231,39310,954143,5759038
66Dominican Republic Dominican Republic573242,66043,0143,162196,48418212
67Bangladesh Bangladesh540549,72439,3078,451501,966010
68Ireland Ireland530222,699194,9164,41923,36410114
69Jamaica Jamaica52725,30310,69844614,159303
70Ivory Coast Ivory Coast52334,9352,22220032,51301
71Armenia Armenia508174,2576,3843,219164,65404
72Qatar Qatar460166,47510,513262155,7001161
73Lithuania Lithuania450201,79910,3753,321188,10313610
74Honduras Honduras443173,020100,8734,24767,90040316
75S. Korea S. Korea41792,0557,5101,63282,9131365
76Morocco Morocco407485,9745,3798,676471,9192353
77Denmark Denmark394214,3267,0132,377204,936210
78Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia382379,4742,6506,524370,3004945
79Gabon Gabon37115,6252,0409013,495192
80Norway Norway36374,5467,90063266,014190
81Georgia Georgia355272,6172,7063,567266,34404
82Azerbaijan Azerbaijan353236,3653,5363,238229,59103
83Ghana Ghana35086,0924,83364080,619903
84Malta Malta34524,2163,40332920,484181
85Madagascar Madagascar32420,15531230019,543233
86Cyprus Cyprus29836,57534,2862322,057250
87Luxembourg Luxembourg21056,5063,18765752,662235
88Namibia Namibia20139,8772,07443737,366210
89Nigeria Nigeria195158,23718,6281,964137,6451010
90Somalia Somalia1918,0413,8152943,932020
91Sri Lanka Sri Lanka19085,1502,88849381,76900
92Senegal Senegal16435,6324,35690730,369454
93Algeria Algeria156114,10432,1483,01078,946213
94South Sudan South Sudan1508,6774,2581024,31782
95Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1196,329496965,737243
96Malawi Malawi11532,3989,3991,06721,93249
97Maldives Maldives9820,6632,6206417,9791620
98Togo Togo937,5211,173906,25802
99Rwanda Rwanda8319,5091,43226717,810110
100Isle of Man Isle of Man716762342541720
101DRC DRC6426,4693,32571222,43201
102Thailand Thailand6426,3055348525,68610
103Sudan Sudan6028,6053,5541,89523,15600
104Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5586,5061,5511,47183,484161
105Syria Syria5515,9254,5741,05810,29304
106Mali Mali518,5601,7633586,43900
107Chad Chad504,1614141403,60700
108Nepal Nepal47274,6558173,010270,82800
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan4480,12570162278,802270
110Guyana Guyana438,7724662008,10670
111Cabo Verde Cabo Verde4115,72455015215,022230
112Aruba Aruba358,089202767,811110
113Yemen Yemen332,4443526501,442232
114Angola Angola2921,05590351219,640101
115Saint Lucia Saint Lucia293,843345433,45520
116San Marino San Marino263,922420763,42660
117Mauritania Mauritania2417,30921144216,656140
118Eritrea Eritrea222,94450172,43600
119Cambodia Cambodia21953462049100
120Curaçao Curaçao214,79097224,67110
121Eswatini Eswatini1817,1731,30465815,211364
122Burundi Burundi162,2991,523377300
123Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe151,938363311,54400
124Singapore Singapore1360,0201122959,87910
125Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1236,2609701,48533,805251
126China China1089,9621734,63685,15310
127Monaco Monaco102,019173261,82080
128Australia Australia929,0301,92990926,19200
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau93,312595492,66870
130New Zealand New Zealand92,39871262,30100
131Sierra Leone Sierra Leone93,9181,161792,67800
132Hong Kong Hong Kong811,07525120210,622121
133Mongolia Mongolia83,16167822,48170
134Afghanistan Afghanistan755,8474,0292,44949,3691,0730
135Taiwan Taiwan7967251093201
136Vietnam Vietnam72,501546351,92000
137Myanmar Myanmar6142,0237,1653,200131,65800
138Djibouti Djibouti46,134140635,93100
139Gibraltar Gibraltar34,24722934,13220
140Bhutan Bhutan18681186600
141Brunei Brunei11894318200
142Liberia Liberia12,02447851,89220
143Liechtenstein Liechtenstein12,58947542,48810
144Andorra Andorra010,99830211210,584170
145Anguilla Anguilla018001800
146Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda081343721355400
147Bahamas Bahamas08,6001,0041817,41510
148Barbados Barbados03,217490372,69000
149Belize Belize012,3359431511,92620
150Benin Benin06,0711,033754,963350
151Bermuda Bermuda0722221268800
152Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0135,51312,4005,228117,88500
153Botswana Botswana031,7464,62735926,76010
154British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands015321113100
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso012,12325814311,72200
156CAR CAR05,01835634,92020
157Cameroon Cameroon035,7142,56955132,594530
158Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands048155542100
159Cayman Islands Cayman Islands045123242600
160Channel Islands Channel Islands04,0417863,94810
161Comoros Comoros03,587531453,38900
162Congo Congo09,1791,5341317,51400
163Costa Rica Costa Rica0206,64016,3232,833187,4841330
164Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
165Dominica Dominica014414013000
166El Salvador El Salvador060,8002,0991,89456,807560
167Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06580165700
168Falkland Islands Falkland Islands054305100
169Fiji Fiji063625500
170French Guiana French Guiana016,6936,611879,99560
171French Polynesia French Polynesia018,45913,4771404,84220
172Gambia Gambia04,7594641524,14380
173Greenland Greenland031103000
174Grenada Grenada01480114700
175Guadeloupe Guadeloupe010,1497,7451622,24250
176Guinea Guinea016,4201,2369315,091240
177Haiti Haiti012,5362,4582509,82800
178Iceland Iceland06,05910296,02070
179Laos Laos047504200
180Lesotho Lesotho010,5236,3283073,88800
181Libya Libya0137,48210,5342,236124,71200
182MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
183Macao Macao048104700
184Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
185Martinique Martinique06,8186,674469830
186Mauritius Mauritius0625271058800
187Mayotte Mayotte018,14015,0501262,964251
188Micronesia Micronesia0100100
189Montserrat Montserrat020511400
190New Caledonia New Caledonia058005800
191Nicaragua Nicaragua06,4892,0901744,22500
192Niger Niger04,7403181724,250230
193Oman Oman0142,8967,8221,583133,491800
194Panama Panama0343,7437,3625,907330,4741950
195Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01,4926301684600
196Peru Peru01,358,29448,08147,4911,262,7222,1490
197Réunion Réunion013,1251,1105911,956660
198Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041004100
199Saint Martin Saint Martin01,571160121,39970
200Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024801600
201Samoa Samoa0310200
202Seychelles Seychelles02,950325152,61000
203Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,06715272,02520
204Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018401400
205Spain Spain03,149,012333,21071,1382,744,6642,5710
206St. Barth St. Barth0638175146200
207St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,645688894920
208Suriname Suriname08,9663351758,45610
209Sweden Sweden0684,961013,00302310
210Switzerland Switzerland0562,29033,66210,046518,5821635
211Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
212Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01192509400
214Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,7291001397,49020
215Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,172151142,00750
216Uganda Uganda040,45225,05333415,06500
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
218Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
219Venezuela Venezuela0141,3566,5311,371133,4541240
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0920700
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,650,671
India
11,210,580
Brazil
10,939,320
Russia
4,312,181
UK
4,213,343
France
3,882,408
Spain
3,149,012
Italy
3,046,762
Turkey
2,769,230
Germany
2,502,122
Colombia
2,273,245
Argentina
2,146,714
Mexico
2,119,305
Poland
1,781,345
Iran
1,681,682
South Africa
1,520,206
Ukraine
1,394,061
Indonesia
1,373,836
Peru
1,358,294
Czechia
1,312,164
Netherlands
1,115,549
Canada
882,751
Chile
850,483
Romania
824,995
Portugal
809,412
Israel
799,727
Belgium
783,010
Iraq
723,189
Sweden
684,961
Philippines
591,138
Pakistan
588,728
Switzerland
562,290
Bangladesh
549,724
Morocco
485,974
Serbia
482,397