Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 145,059,603
Total Deaths: 3,078,923 Total Recovered: 123,096,086

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1India India1,60616,200,4502,416,688186,27813,597,4848,944275,644
2Poland Poland6942,731,256286,30164,1682,380,7873,22912,762
3Mexico Mexico5492,315,811262,833213,5971,839,3814,7984,639
4Ukraine Ukraine4701,990,353415,78441,2661,533,30317716,235
5Iran Iran4532,335,905429,94968,3661,837,5905,03824,092
6Russia Russia3974,736,121267,211107,1034,361,8072,3008,996
7Italy Italy3603,920,945472,196118,3573,330,3923,02116,232
8Turkey Turkey3544,501,382554,11837,3293,909,9353,46354,791
9France France2835,408,6061,063,266102,1644,243,1765,98134,318
10Germany Germany2663,231,740304,79281,6482,845,3004,93223,068
11Hungary Hungary214760,967265,37426,001469,5928763,607
12USA USA16732,616,1476,852,855583,49725,179,79510,00814,096
13Indonesia Indonesia1651,626,812101,19144,1721,481,44906,243
14Ecuador Ecuador161365,39337,88717,965309,5416362,550
15Romania Romania1501,039,99853,92926,943959,1261,4052,989
16Spain Spain1323,456,886222,43577,4963,156,9552,28310,814
17Philippines Philippines105971,049107,98816,370846,6917508,767
18Bangladesh Bangladesh98736,07482,84410,781642,44904,014
19Pakistan Pakistan98778,23884,93516,698676,6054,5935,857
20Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina82194,37134,2008,164152,00701,256
21Greece Greece75326,39532,5579,788284,0508222,756
22Japan Japan54546,42545,0009,764491,6618055,291
23Slovakia Slovakia53378,150111,49311,357255,300387677
24Canada Canada471,152,43384,79323,8101,043,8301,3124,969
25Croatia Croatia46316,30816,1166,738293,4542262,885
26Jordan Jordan45697,48730,7268,474658,2877292,097
27North Macedonia North Macedonia39149,22118,3924,595126,234124603
28Bolivia Bolivia36293,06138,76712,731241,563711,386
29Serbia Serbia35673,52059,1206,130608,2702192,719
30Belgium Belgium33960,169120,89823,867815,4049265,113
31Sweden Sweden32932,076166,17313,882752,0214030
32Iraq Iraq301,010,304110,99515,128884,1815258,450
33Lebanon Lebanon30516,60071,7357,057437,8087171,512
34Austria Austria29602,49426,95510,026565,5135272,405
35Armenia Armenia25211,39916,2723,969191,1580881
36Czechia Czechia251,612,83263,78228,7871,520,2638622,942
37Moldova Moldova25248,0097,2875,668235,054242618
38Kazakhstan Kazakhstan24297,83939,3853,483254,9712212,893
39Kenya Kenya20154,39246,4652,560105,367226904
40Netherlands Netherlands201,435,854222,46817,0021,196,3848289,611
41Palestine Palestine19287,68028,0063,115256,5591531,652
42UK UK184,398,43199,288127,3454,171,7982762,729
43Oman Oman16185,27818,2851,942165,0512661,508
44Lithuania Lithuania14237,95019,1013,818215,0312011,344
45Cuba Cuba1297,9675,35855992,050701,207
46Libya Libya12174,21611,6502,936159,6300533
47Estonia Estonia11119,21812,6271,120105,47158436
48Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia11409,0939,7766,869392,4481,1821,055
49Slovenia Slovenia11234,81111,3924,187219,232154745
50Sudan Sudan1132,6953,9842,30026,411084
51Belarus Belarus10348,4867,0962,463338,92701,170
52Georgia Georgia10300,26412,7263,981283,55701,226
53Ireland Ireland10245,31013,8164,866226,62848615
54Madagascar Madagascar1034,0696,33857927,152336477
55Algeria Algeria9120,36333,2823,18183,90019189
56Latvia Latvia9113,5618,2432,088103,23078578
57Malaysia Malaysia7384,68822,0141,407361,2672482,875
58Montenegro Montenegro796,1872,8311,45191,90569139
59Morocco Morocco7507,9385,0898,976493,873221600
60Namibia Namibia747,1721,42061645,13637218
61Qatar Qatar7199,98022,409407177,164449800
62Thailand Thailand748,11318,14811729,84811,470
63Dominican Republic Dominican Republic6262,93539,3353,441220,159183531
64Cambodia Cambodia58,1935,210592,9240446
65Ghana Ghana591,9281,42277789,7299145
66Honduras Honduras5203,359121,3584,98177,020546946
67Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan593,0063,8861,56687,55425380
68Mongolia Mongolia526,69212,8596113,772881,328
69Nepal Nepal5292,15212,6903,117276,34502,365
70Afghanistan Afghanistan458,5423,6292,56552,3481,124196
71DRC DRC429,3502,46375226,1350117
72Portugal Portugal4832,89124,76416,956791,171104636
73Sri Lanka Sri Lanka498,7224,20463493,8840672
74Switzerland Switzerland4644,39658,22210,550575,6242482,265
75UAE UAE4504,87216,3871,565486,92002,081
76El Salvador El Salvador368,0071,8442,08964,074590
77Finland Finland385,07738,17590246,00037280
78Bermuda Bermuda22,261845221,3943135
79Denmark Denmark2245,7619,6802,467233,61444893
80Luxembourg Luxembourg265,8133,08779061,93630209
81S. Korea S. Korea2116,6618,3941,808106,459125735
82Zambia Zambia291,1898321,24089,1174470
83Liechtenstein Liechtenstein12,85179572,71572
84Mauritius Mauritius11,2051931699601
85Norway Norway1109,40819,72173588,95242271
86Senegal Senegal139,9751591,09738,719965
87Seychelles Seychelles15,170469264,6750154
88Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11,65785937950148
89Albania Albania0129,98024,5562,358103,066180
90Andorra Andorra012,94244412312,3752525
91Angola Angola024,8831,43157022,882240
92Anguilla Anguilla029402500
93Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2171913199540
94Argentina Argentina02,769,552284,79460,0832,424,6754,4920
95Aruba Aruba010,437365949,978140
96Australia Australia029,5882,22091026,458014
97Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0305,93331,7334,235269,96500
98Bahamas Bahamas09,8685341949,14030
99Bahrain Bahrain0167,16510,790607155,768960
100Barbados Barbados03,79749443,70400
101Belize Belize012,58510331812,16410
102Benin Benin07,720113977,510350
103Bhutan Bhutan099285190606
104Botswana Botswana044,7024,28568439,73310
105Brazil Brazil014,122,7951,094,976381,68712,646,1328,3180
106British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands019410118300
107Brunei Brunei022310321000
108Bulgaria Bulgaria0392,91359,08715,618318,2087860
109Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,16720015512,81200
110Burundi Burundi03,7062,927677300
111CAR CAR06,175978855,11220
112Cabo Verde Cabo Verde021,1792,48119818,500230
113Cameroon Cameroon064,8096,04993957,8213850
114Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,55376151,46200
115Cayman Islands Cayman Islands053120250900
116Chad Chad04,7311941694,36800
117Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05513863,95610
118Chile Chile01,141,40341,22325,3531,074,8273,4010
119China China090,5473034,63685,60856
120Colombia Colombia02,701,313109,77369,5962,521,9445,3060
121Comoros Comoros03,824331463,64502
122Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
123Costa Rica Costa Rica0233,49831,0043,115199,3792840
124Curaçao Curaçao011,9832,068959,820220
125Cyprus Cyprus058,86519,50929539,061710
126Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
127Djibouti Djibouti010,6337031299,80100
128Dominica Dominica01727016500
129Egypt Egypt0218,90241,23312,866164,803900
130Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,5053831067,016110
131Eritrea Eritrea03,564165103,38900
132Eswatini Eswatini018,4233167117,72130
133Ethiopia Ethiopia0246,48459,0783,474183,9321,0590
134Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06632166000
135Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063106201
136Fiji Fiji0861926508
137French Guiana French Guiana018,5458,454969,995120
138French Polynesia French Polynesia018,72213,7391414,84240
139Gabon Gabon022,2283,18413618,908280
140Gambia Gambia05,7883691715,24830
141Gibraltar Gibraltar04,29115944,18220
142Greenland Greenland031003100
143Grenada Grenada01593115502
144Guadeloupe Guadeloupe013,66911,2421852,242230
145Guatemala Guatemala0216,32915,7077,309193,31350
146Guinea Guinea021,7452,52613919,0802479
147Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,713477663,17090
148Guyana Guyana012,1321,41627410,442120
149Haiti Haiti012,94474825111,94500
150Hong Kong Hong Kong011,71919520911,315314
151Iceland Iceland06,379127296,223317
152Isle of Man Isle of Man01,58210291,54310
153Israel Israel0837,6682,1956,346829,127173176
154Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,69719327745,22700
155Jamaica Jamaica044,33723,52374420,070290
156Kuwait Kuwait0261,30715,4151,482244,4102330
157Laos Laos0944504906
158Lesotho Lesotho010,7204,4293165,97500
159Liberia Liberia02,09170851,93620
160MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
161Macao Macao049104800
162Malawi Malawi033,9759811,14231,852150
163Maldives Maldives026,9202,9147123,935830
164Mali Mali013,3365,2394517,64600
165Malta Malta030,09651941129,166033
166Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
167Martinique Martinique010,61110,4456898240
168Mauritania Mauritania018,17518145417,540140
169Mayotte Mayotte019,84916,7161692,96470
170Micronesia Micronesia0100100
171Monaco Monaco02,42283312,30830
172Montserrat Montserrat020011900
173Mozambique Mozambique069,5236,32480562,3944386
174Myanmar Myanmar0142,6747,5543,206131,914013
175New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
176New Zealand New Zealand02,60080262,49401
177Nicaragua Nicaragua06,8352,4291814,22500
178Niger Niger05,1411381914,812230
179Nigeria Nigeria0164,4887,9862,061154,441110
180Panama Panama0361,6783,9006,196351,5821050
181Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea010,3382,875997,36400
182Paraguay Paraguay0257,70640,4065,561211,7395080
183Peru Peru01,726,80615,13458,2611,653,4112,6280
184Rwanda Rwanda024,1121,20632722,57960
185Réunion Réunion019,3431,54914117,653360
186Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
187Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,444102704,27200
188Saint Martin Saint Martin01,702291121,39970
189Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
190Samoa Samoa0310200
191San Marino San Marino05,045135884,82241
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,28828352,22500
193Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0421,080792,88300
194Singapore Singapore060,9042983060,576124
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,21224272,16110
196Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
197Somalia Somalia013,4597,1776895,59300
198South Africa South Africa01,569,93520,13153,9401,495,8645460
199South Sudan South Sudan010,48612211410,25000
200St. Barth St. Barth0934471146200
201St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,827114101,70320
202Suriname Suriname09,7916651898,937140
203Syria Syria021,5844,8851,48315,21600
204Taiwan Taiwan01,08634111,04104
205Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
206Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
207Togo Togo012,6572,10512110,43100
208Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago09,2161,0231578,03680
209Tunisia Tunisia0291,83339,6029,993242,2384930
210Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,37138172,31620
211Uganda Uganda041,47523634140,898240
212Uruguay Uruguay0172,60127,9692,083142,5495230
213Uzbekistan Uzbekistan087,9352,28864085,00723384
214Vanuatu Vanuatu0421100
215Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
216Venezuela Venezuela0186,74515,0951,965169,6852930
217Vietnam Vietnam02,816291352,490010
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna044039154440
219Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
220Yemen Yemen05,9602,5041,1472,309230
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe037,9801,3601,55535,065120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,616,147
India
16,200,450
Brazil
14,122,795
France
5,408,606
Russia
4,736,121
Turkey
4,501,382
UK
4,398,431
Italy
3,920,945
Spain
3,456,886
Germany
3,231,740
Argentina
2,769,552
Poland
2,731,256
Colombia
2,701,313
Iran
2,335,905
Mexico
2,315,811
Ukraine
1,990,353
Peru
1,726,806
Indonesia
1,626,812
Czechia
1,612,832
South Africa
1,569,935
Netherlands
1,435,854
Canada
1,152,433
Chile
1,141,403
Romania
1,039,998
Iraq
1,010,304
Philippines
971,049
Belgium
960,169
Sweden
932,076
Israel
837,668
Portugal
832,891
Pakistan
778,238
Hungary
760,967
Bangladesh
736,074
Jordan
697,487
Serbia
673,520