Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 113,526,541
Total Deaths: 2,518,213 Total Recovered: 89,117,277

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA520,70229,049,6549,095,11319,433,83915,86674,7692,330
2Brazil Brazil251,66110,393,886818,5299,323,6968,31867,8781,582
3Mexico Mexico182,8152,060,908263,4791,614,6144,7988,6421,006
4India India156,86111,063,038157,41810,748,7598,94416,568119
5UK UK122,0704,154,5621,305,0262,727,4662,1189,985323
6Italy Italy96,9742,868,435396,1432,375,3182,16819,886308
7France France85,5823,686,8133,346,363254,8683,43025,403261
8Russia Russia84,8764,212,100359,5603,767,6642,30011,198446
9Germany Germany70,0032,426,819130,3162,226,5003,03710,782393
10Spain Spain68,8133,180,212494,1602,617,2393,1239,568345
11Iran Iran59,8301,607,081174,9431,372,3083,7128,20694
12Colombia Colombia59,3962,241,22543,6362,138,1932,5093,683136
13Argentina Argentina51,7952,093,645155,1181,886,7323,4678,234145
14South Africa South Africa49,6671,509,12435,0561,424,4015461,676144
15Peru Peru45,9031,308,72252,0701,210,7492,1307,923220
16Poland Poland43,0941,673,252232,8161,397,3421,37512,142286
17Indonesia Indonesia35,5181,314,634157,7051,121,41108,493264
18Turkey Turkey28,3582,674,76699,9052,546,5031,1929,57273
19Ukraine Ukraine25,5961,325,841140,9341,159,3111778,147135
20Belgium Belgium21,988760,809686,87551,9463543,11332
21Canada Canada21,857857,81830,396805,5655882,69250
22Chile Chile20,310812,34421,844770,1901,6354,472137
23Romania Romania20,167791,97138,188733,6169853,92381
24Czechia Czechia19,8351,198,168131,7581,046,5751,43213,65767
25Portugal Portugal16,185801,74673,848711,7135361,16049
26Ecuador Ecuador15,669281,16926,683238,8175132,39035
27Netherlands Netherlands15,4381,073,971005265,01132
28Hungary Hungary14,672414,51484,061315,7814114,385120
29Iraq Iraq13,351684,36243,293627,7183794,07427
30Sweden Sweden12,798652,46500232041
31Pakistan Pakistan12,772575,94123,281539,8881,5901,36164
32Philippines Philippines12,201568,68032,437524,0427852,26972
33Bolivia Bolivia11,547245,71944,340189,832711,33939
34Egypt Egypt10,541180,64030,605139,4949058946
35Bulgaria Bulgaria10,079243,94631,173202,6943701,82253
36Switzerland Switzerland9,954553,86738,247505,6661791,16912
37Morocco Morocco8,598482,5146,375467,5413093866
38Austria Austria8,493452,76718,488425,7862512,39123
39Bangladesh Bangladesh8,384544,95441,815494,75504105
40Tunisia Tunisia7,911231,29827,648195,73925985542
41Japan Japan7,647428,55315,649405,2574721,08663
42Slovakia Slovakia6,859300,77538,616255,3006522,43884
43Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,480376,3772,574367,3234733565
44Greece Greece6,410186,46914,964165,0953261,78339
45Guatemala Guatemala6,334173,1426,761160,04753787
46Panama Panama5,810339,3839,417324,15619568221
47Israel Israel5,687767,72639,505722,5347553,97027
48Croatia Croatia5,489241,5922,933233,1707054412
49Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,062130,51010,453114,995075711
50China China4,63689,87128184,954170
51Jordan Jordan4,627380,26833,041342,6002323,82716
52Lebanon Lebanon4,560366,31980,565281,1949133,46952
53Serbia Serbia4,398449,90145,156400,3471533,58815
54Ireland Ireland4,271217,478189,84323,36413760834
55Honduras Honduras4,076167,49498,43064,98844494736
56Moldova Moldova3,871181,88613,694164,3212871,73625
57Slovenia Slovenia3,802187,00511,298171,90510700
58Georgia Georgia3,475269,8002,598263,727036212
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,209233,7702,262228,29901263
60Lithuania Lithuania3,209196,04711,029181,8091535386
61Myanmar Myanmar3,198141,8417,226131,4170251
62Armenia Armenia3,179171,2275,064162,98402824
63Paraguay Paraguay3,135156,18922,523130,5312561,28516
64North Macedonia North Macedonia3,111101,2147,41890,68513158213
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,075237,62946,254188,3002247469
66Algeria Algeria2,973112,62231,96677,683191613
67Costa Rica Costa Rica2,796203,91425,235175,8831504183
68Nepal Nepal2,685273,872964270,22301121
69Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,540210,35713,442194,3752217950
70Afghanistan Afghanistan2,44255,6963,97349,2811,061164
71Denmark Denmark2,351209,6826,177201,154456036
72Ethiopia Ethiopia2,321156,11220,184133,6073878785
73Libya Libya2,156131,83310,886118,79105715
74Palestine Palestine2,008179,29312,728164,5571011,5259
75Belarus Belarus1,948282,8987,804273,14601,1919
76Nigeria Nigeria1,891154,47620,886131,699106346
77Sudan Sudan1,87828,2703,54822,8440602
78Kenya Kenya1,847105,05716,71386,497612778
79El Salvador El Salvador1,83259,2353,07954,3244009
80Albania Albania1,736104,31335,41967,1584298621
81Latvia Latvia1,59384,2589,38073,285788136
82S. Korea S. Korea1,58188,5167,44879,4871443965
83Oman Oman1,562140,5887,342131,684682884
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,46386,0911,62283,00629663
85Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,45835,9942,08132,45541342
86Venezuela Venezuela1,331137,4456,627129,48711700
87UAE UAE1,182381,6625,421375,05903,02518
88Malaysia Malaysia1,100293,69828,837263,7612051,92412
89Kuwait Kuwait1,067188,02410,938176,0191521,0195
90Zambia Zambia1,05977,1715,31270,8002786878
91Malawi Malawi1,03331,50212,42418,04542074
92Syria Syria1,01415,4054,8389,5530626
93Montenegro Montenegro98774,1838,45964,7376857111
94Australia Australia90928,9471,87726,161080
95Senegal Senegal85233,7414,77728,1124928812
96Finland Finland74055,68714,94740,000365653
97DRC DRC70025,1448,30916,135000
98Eswatini Eswatini65016,9462,26514,03136491
99Luxembourg Luxembourg63454,8712,94751,290161932
100Yemen Yemen6252,2551961,43423341
101Uzbekistan Uzbekistan62279,77386178,29028240
102Norway Norway62069,8995,49663,783204100
103Mozambique Mozambique61357,59718,30838,67606775
104Uruguay Uruguay59555,6956,60448,496618214
105Ghana Ghana58881,6736,40474,6811244284
106Estonia Estonia56761,62713,60047,460441,15410
107Cameroon Cameroon52333,7491,86431,3623800
108Angola Angola50220,69595519,23811551
109Sri Lanka Sri Lanka45981,9334,51376,96104662
110Bahrain Bahrain439120,4956,924113,132666372
111Mauritania Mauritania43917,15822216,4971400
112Namibia Namibia41638,2062,00235,788182303
113Jamaica Jamaica41022,2678,68413,173212484
114Mali Mali3498,3491,6486,3520171
115Uganda Uganda33440,30025,35014,6160390
116Belize Belize31512,27114011,816200
117Cuba Cuba31247,5664,44542,809616704
118Malta Malta31121,7242,50818,905181923
119Botswana Botswana31028,3714,81723,244165010
120Madagascar Madagascar29719,83123819,2962300
121Lesotho Lesotho29210,4686,5993,577011
122Rwanda Rwanda25818,5531,01617,27991104
123Qatar Qatar257162,2689,684152,327994650
124Haiti Haiti24712,3522,5359,570000
125Cyprus Cyprus23133,71031,4222,0572500
126Somalia Somalia2236,6872,6803,78401385
127Hong Kong Hong Kong19810,92725510,47418130
128Guyana Guyana1958,4854007,8904283
129Ivory Coast Ivory Coast18832,29588331,224000
130Bahamas Bahamas1798,4961,0437,274100
131Nicaragua Nicaragua1736,4452,0474,225000
132Niger Niger1724,7403184,250300
133Suriname Suriname1708,8923518,371500
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1599,7467,3452,242600
135Gambia Gambia1474,6404044,089800
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde14515,20136214,69423400
137Comoros Comoros1443,5522053,2030130
138Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14211,91443211,3400270
139French Polynesia French Polynesia13918,37013,3894,842500
140Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1397,6971227,436270
141Chad Chad1373,9343773,4200301
142Congo Congo1288,8201,6737,019000
143Andorra Andorra11010,79933310,35617240
144Mayotte Mayotte10216,86113,7952,964222234
145Gibraltar Gibraltar924,235244,119411
146Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea915,8522025,5591100
147Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
148Guinea Guinea8815,68079414,7982400
149South Sudan South Sudan877,3493,1554,10791250
150Channel Islands Channel Islands864,032533,893410
151Liberia Liberia852,009401,884270
152French Guiana French Guiana8316,5296,4519,9951100
153Thailand Thailand8325,76494724,7341720
154Togo Togo826,6371,0665,4890890
155Gabon Gabon8014,2341,30812,8461200
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone793,8841,1932,612040
157San Marino San Marino733,6213473,20110350
158Aruba Aruba717,8042397,49411290
159Benin Benin705,4341,1164,248000
160CAR CAR635,004214,920200
161Djibouti Djibouti636,0601055,892080
162Maldives Maldives6019,3462,44816,8381621840
163Liechtenstein Liechtenstein542,558202,484550
164Réunion Réunion5212,4161,09411,2705500
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau483,2155802,5877440
166Martinique Martinique456,6876,54498200
167Vietnam Vietnam352,4205811,804080
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia343,1492362,879100
169Barbados Barbados322,9497462,1710420
170Iceland Iceland296,049166,004800
171Singapore Singapore2959,9008659,7851100
172Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe271,7193771,3150470
173Sint Maarten Sint Maarten272,051361,988210
174New Zealand New Zealand262,368652,277030
175Isle of Man Isle of Man2547540410050
176Monaco Monaco231,9322191,69011160
177Curaçao Curaçao224,708624,624130
178Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
179Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda146463992334000
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos142,0702371,81913190
181Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
182Bermuda Bermuda1270310681300
183Saint Martin Saint Martin121,5441331,399700
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea111,139282846000
185Seychelles Seychelles112,5625032,048000
186Mauritius Mauritius1061029571000
187Taiwan Taiwan995136906050
188Eritrea Eritrea72,8265942,2250370
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines61,519665848200
190Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands442923402000
191Brunei Brunei31854178000
192Burundi Burundi32,1061,3307730370
193Cayman Islands Cayman Islands243124405000
194Fiji Fiji257154000
195MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
196Mongolia Mongolia22,8017022,0978460
197Bhutan Bhutan18674862000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11141895000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16581656000
200Grenada Grenada11480147000
201Montserrat Montserrat120613000
202St. Barth St. Barth1573110462000
203Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
204Anguilla Anguilla018018000
205Cambodia Cambodia06972204770640
206Dominica Dominica014215127010
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands054846000
208Greenland Greenland030030000
209Laos Laos045342000
210Macao Macao048147000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
212Micronesia Micronesia0101000
213New Caledonia New Caledonia057255020
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis041239000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024816000
216Samoa Samoa0312000
217Solomon Islands Solomon Islands018414000
218Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01102189010
219Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
220Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0936000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
29,049,654
India
11,063,038
Brazil
10,393,886
Russia
4,212,100
UK
4,154,562
France
3,686,813
Spain
3,180,212
Italy
2,868,435
Turkey
2,674,766
Germany
2,426,819
Colombia
2,241,225
Argentina
2,093,645
Mexico
2,060,908
Poland
1,673,252
Iran
1,607,081
South Africa
1,509,124
Ukraine
1,325,841
Indonesia
1,314,634
Peru
1,308,722
Czechia
1,198,168
Netherlands
1,073,971
Canada
857,818
Chile
812,344
Portugal
801,746
Romania
791,971
Israel
767,726
Belgium
760,809
Iraq
684,362
Sweden
652,465
Pakistan
575,941
Philippines
568,680
Switzerland
553,867
Bangladesh
544,954
Morocco
482,514
Austria
452,767