Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 162,553,544
Total Deaths: 3,371,971 Total Recovered: 140,448,632

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA599,31433,664,0136,351,87826,712,8218,34600
2Brazil Brazil432,78515,521,3131,060,17314,028,3558,31800
3India India266,22924,372,9073,673,78020,432,8988,9446640
4Mexico Mexico220,1592,377,995260,2491,897,5874,7982,880258
5UK UK127,6684,446,82445,7154,273,44112900
6Italy Italy123,9274,146,722339,6063,683,1891,86000
7Russia Russia115,1164,922,901270,1514,537,6342,30000
8France France107,4235,848,154698,3205,042,4114,35200
9Germany Germany86,4813,585,891223,9103,275,5004,37600
10Colombia Colombia80,2503,084,460115,2202,888,9906,58200
11Spain Spain79,3393,604,799228,1203,297,3401,89900
12Iran Iran76,4332,732,152459,5222,196,1975,46800
13Poland Poland71,3112,849,014188,4262,589,2771,69000
14Argentina Argentina69,8533,269,466286,4692,913,1445,45700
15Peru Peru65,6081,879,04992,7761,720,6652,68500
16South Africa South Africa55,1241,608,39331,1041,522,16554600
17Ukraine Ukraine47,9422,150,244252,4991,849,8031776,796322
18Indonesia Indonesia47,8231,734,28593,5761,592,886000
19Turkey Turkey44,3015,095,390157,0654,894,0242,67000
20Czechia Czechia29,8571,651,17832,9751,588,34631900
21Romania Romania29,4131,070,60519,1631,022,02980900
22Hungary Hungary29,114797,429149,707618,6083081,03973
23Chile Chile27,6471,273,51637,4731,208,3962,97600
24Canada Canada24,8691,318,40573,4261,220,1101,32700
25Belgium Belgium24,6641,028,10497,467905,9736441,63119
26Ecuador Ecuador19,514407,00244,610342,87857200
27Pakistan Pakistan19,467874,75171,804783,4804,3871,53183
28Philippines Philippines18,9581,131,46758,9861,053,5231,81900
29Netherlands Netherlands17,4231,589,282219,8711,351,98872200
30Bulgaria Bulgaria17,243413,83834,602361,99350400
31Portugal Portugal16,999841,37922,095802,2857200
32Iraq Iraq15,9101,134,85984,5531,034,39645700
33Sweden Sweden14,2751,037,126144,698878,15334100
34Egypt Egypt14,206243,31749,294179,8179000
35Bolivia Bolivia13,409327,22445,842267,97315800
36Slovakia Slovakia12,168387,1624,951370,04321400
37Bangladesh Bangladesh12,102779,53546,962720,4711,14900
38Tunisia Tunisia11,727325,28027,323286,23044500
39Greece Greece11,322373,88127,403335,15667700
40Japan Japan11,255665,54774,846579,4461,20900
41Switzerland Switzerland10,730679,51051,497617,28317900
42Austria Austria10,455635,78012,802612,52332200
43Jordan Jordan9,224723,0693,400710,44572900
44Morocco Morocco9,092514,7053,009502,6049400
45Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8,981202,14324,613168,549000
46Guatemala Guatemala7,845240,17012,869219,456500
47Croatia Croatia7,664349,0847,214334,20620700
48Lebanon Lebanon7,569534,96835,129492,27033300
49Paraguay Paraguay7,482309,63845,811256,34559000
50Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia7,134431,4328,551415,7471,32300
51Serbia Serbia6,646705,18525,501673,03810100
52Israel Israel6,380839,079749831,9507300
53Panama Panama6,292370,0435,081358,67010500
54Moldova Moldova6,006253,5673,074244,48716000
55Honduras Honduras5,937225,256136,77082,5495361,33439
56North Macedonia North Macedonia5,184154,5245,913143,42712400
57Ireland Ireland4,941254,87012,765237,1643900
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,754328,99411,780312,460000
59Nepal Nepal4,669439,658107,336327,653000
60China China4,63690,82927985,9141140
61Georgia Georgia4,426329,40717,063307,91801,57629
62Armenia Armenia4,314220,7298,315208,100028213
63Slovenia Slovenia4,314248,5208,157236,04912500
64Lithuania Lithuania4,084263,47521,960237,43115800
65Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4,039355,64538,769312,8372212,50522
66Ethiopia Ethiopia3,964265,41344,079217,37062000
67Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,565275,37838,888232,92527500
68Costa Rica Costa Rica3,547282,74157,291221,90348900
69Palestine Palestine3,401303,27010,978288,8917800
70Uruguay Uruguay3,369235,20627,786204,05151500
71Algeria Algeria3,360125,05934,56287,1372800
72Myanmar Myanmar3,212143,0357,751132,072000
73Libya Libya3,085181,17910,465167,629000
74Kenya Kenya2,976165,11248,704113,43211800
75Afghanistan Afghanistan2,73363,4126,04554,6341,12400
76Belarus Belarus2,681373,3516,797363,873000
77Denmark Denmark2,499264,46512,479249,4873300
78Sudan Sudan2,44634,2723,87727,949000
79Albania Albania2,427131,9397,407122,1051800
80Venezuela Venezuela2,366212,99813,873196,75931600
81Latvia Latvia2,248127,0539,135115,6708100
82El Salvador El Salvador2,17870,9152,31966,4182800
83Oman Oman2,148202,71314,174186,39125500
84Nigeria Nigeria2,066165,6617,196156,3991100
85S. Korea S. Korea1,896131,0617,883121,2821506813
86Malaysia Malaysia1,822462,19041,471418,89748200
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,695100,2495,25293,302854048
88Syria Syria1,68823,6451,76020,197000
89Kuwait Kuwait1,681290,00612,580275,74519000
90UAE UAE1,626543,61018,206523,778000
91Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,58238,53564536,3081200
92Montenegro Montenegro1,55698,7031,47195,6766400
93Yemen Yemen1,2856,5232,2303,0082300
94Zambia Zambia1,26092,35639790,6993600
95Estonia Estonia1,217126,6427,417118,0083600
96Malawi Malawi1,15334,20087132,1761100
97Cameroon Cameroon1,15274,9463,29770,49738500
98Senegal Senegal1,12240,80615539,5291100
99Finland Finland93189,68642,75546,0002800
100Sri Lanka Sri Lanka923138,08527,054110,108000
101Australia Australia91029,96216628,886150
102Jamaica Jamaica83847,15023,41722,8951800
103Mozambique Mozambique82670,3611,04868,4872400
104Luxembourg Luxembourg80668,9221,93366,1833000
105Cuba Cuba785121,8386,509114,54413800
106Ghana Ghana78393,2431,31491,146700
107DRC DRC77530,5113,13526,601000
108Norway Norway774118,74029,01488,9522400
109Botswana Botswana76149,6562,25546,640100
110Somalia Somalia75314,4867,4086,325000
111Madagascar Madagascar74839,8881,70937,43128500
112Bahrain Bahrain732197,47415,505181,23716300
113Namibia Namibia70450,7332,25347,7766000
114Eswatini Eswatini67118,5114717,793300
115Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66796,3683,87091,831232510
116Angola Angola65130,0303,72925,6502200
117Thailand Thailand56599,14534,91363,6671,2073,09517
118Qatar Qatar524212,6676,393205,75021500
119Mali Mali51014,1634,4969,157000
120Mauritania Mauritania45718,78130018,0241400
121Malta Malta41730,47418029,877000
122Uganda Uganda34742,67435641,9712400
123Cyprus Cyprus34670,74231,33539,0615100
124Rwanda Rwanda34326,0331,09824,592100
125Guyana Guyana33514,9881,81912,8341400
126Belize Belize32312,7145412,337100
127Lesotho Lesotho32010,7784,0316,427000
128Ivory Coast Ivory Coast29546,53523446,006000
129Haiti Haiti27113,35366812,414000
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago26515,3795,2149,9001500
131Cabo Verde Cabo Verde24427,6722,88224,5462300
132Suriname Suriname22311,7071,37210,1122900
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe22116,01713,5542,2423300
134Bahamas Bahamas21611,0248419,967500
135Hong Kong Hong Kong21011,8199311,516200
136Mongolia Mongolia20548,1018,33239,5641065535
137Niger Niger1925,3261984,936200
138Nicaragua Nicaragua1847,0862,6774,225000
139Gambia Gambia1755,940915,674300
140Chad Chad1734,897474,677000
141Mayotte Mayotte17120,17617,0412,964600
142Réunion Réunion16922,64487221,6033600
143Burkina Faso Burkina Faso16413,3943613,194000
144Djibouti Djibouti15111,4021011,241000
145Guinea Guinea15122,7462,22920,3662400
146Congo Congo14811,3432,9878,208000
147Cambodia Cambodia14721,83410,94710,74003350
148Comoros Comoros1463,860263,688000
149Gabon Gabon14323,7993,27720,3791500
150French Polynesia French Polynesia14118,8152418,650100
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea13613,7072,53711,034000
152Andorra Andorra12713,51022813,1551200
153Togo Togo12513,2441,27211,847000
154Curaçao Curaçao11912,2466812,0592300
155South Sudan South Sudan11510,6517410,462000
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1127,6943037,279700
157French Guiana French Guiana10821,46511,3629,9952800
158Aruba Aruba10410,8389510,6391400
159Benin Benin1017,9952427,6523500
160CAR CAR956,8661,6595,112200
161Gibraltar Gibraltar944,28634,189000
162Maldives Maldives9242,77515,01127,6729000
163Martinique Martinique9011,73611,548982400
164San Marino San Marino905,083254,968400
165Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
166Channel Islands Channel Islands864,057153,956000
167Liberia Liberia852,114671,962200
168Sierra Leone Sierra Leone794,1039233,101000
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia754,7882024,511200
170Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau673,7452513,427900
171Liechtenstein Liechtenstein582,981362,887300
172Barbados Barbados463,961153,900000
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe352,324162,273000
174Vietnam Vietnam353,8541,1622,6570380
175Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda321,240291,179400
176Bermuda Bermuda322,4661842,250740
177Monaco Monaco322,490302,428100
178Seychelles Seychelles329,1842,7396,413000
179Singapore Singapore3161,50542761,047300
180Iceland Iceland296,537636,445300
181Isle of Man Isle of Man291,59061,555100
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten272,277292,221200
183New Zealand New Zealand262,645182,601000
184Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
185Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands171,591161,558000
186Mauritius Mauritius171,2771301,130000
187Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos172,404222,365200
188Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
189Eritrea Eritrea123,8221713,639000
190Saint Martin Saint Martin121,7733621,399700
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines121,9321511,769200
192Taiwan Taiwan121,4753471,11601850
193Timor-Leste Timor-Leste84,1181,9642,146000
194Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna744539444100
195Burundi Burundi64,2823,503773000
196Fiji Fiji416653109000
197Brunei Brunei32329220000
198Cayman Islands Cayman Islands256516547000
199Laos Laos21,498983513000
200MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
201Bhutan Bhutan11,2761541,121000
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands121925193000
203Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16695663000
204Grenada Grenada11610160000
205Montserrat Montserrat120019000
206St. Barth St. Barth1974511462000
207Vanuatu Vanuatu1403000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
209Anguilla Anguilla01091495000
210Dominica Dominica01782176000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
212Greenland Greenland031031000
213Macao Macao049049000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
215Micronesia Micronesia0101000
216New Caledonia New Caledonia01246658000
217Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
218Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis045045000
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025025000
220Samoa Samoa0312000
221Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
222Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
33,664,013
India
24,372,907
Brazil
15,521,313
France
5,848,154
Turkey
5,095,390
Russia
4,922,901
UK
4,446,824
Italy
4,146,722
Spain
3,604,799
Germany
3,585,891
Argentina
3,269,466
Colombia
3,084,460
Poland
2,849,014
Iran
2,732,152
Mexico
2,377,995
Ukraine
2,150,244
Peru
1,879,049
Indonesia
1,734,285
Czechia
1,651,178
South Africa
1,608,393
Netherlands
1,589,282
Canada
1,318,405
Chile
1,273,516
Iraq
1,134,859
Philippines
1,131,467
Romania
1,070,605
Sweden
1,037,126
Belgium
1,028,104
Pakistan
874,751
Portugal
841,379
Israel
839,079
Hungary
797,429
Bangladesh
779,535
Jordan
723,069
Serbia
705,185